2017 Results

Upright Cycle C6

Classification C6 Open

  • PTSD/TBI with minimal physical impairments.
  • Minor orthopedic injuries.

Women

Medal Rank Name team Results
 Gold Petty Officer Third Class Melissa Klotz Navy 40:28 - 4 Laps
 Silver Veteran/Sergeant Brandi Evans Army 40:39 - 4 Laps
 Bronze Master Sergeant Linn Knight Air Force 40:56 - 4 Laps
4th Place Veteran/Flight Lieutenant Jannine Church United Kingdom 41:07 - 4 Laps
5th Place Veteran/Staff Sergeant Megan Grudzinski Army 42:27 - 4 Laps
6th Place Major Teresa Sellers Air Force 46:32 - 4 Laps
7th Place Sergeant First Class Dawn Page SOCOM 52:39 - 4 Laps
8th Place Major Stacie Shafran Air Force 53:36 - 4 Laps
9th Place Flight Lieutenant Jennifer Collins United Kingdom 43:54 - 3 Laps
DNF Staff Sergeant Rachel Salmink Army

 

Men

Medal Rank Name team Results
 Gold Veteran/Master Sergeant Adam Faine Air Force 52:01 - 6 Laps
 Silver Lieutenant Colonel David J. O ’Hearn SOCOM 52:50 - 6 Laps
 Bronze Lieutenant Joshua Connell Navy 52:52 - 6 Laps
4th Place Veteran/Master Sergeant Mark Mann Marine Corps 52:52 - 6 Laps
5th Place Colonel Michael Malone Army 52:53 - 6 Laps
6th Place Sergeant Major Brian Fogerty Marine Corps 54:17 - 6 Laps
7th Place Sergeant First Class Jason Phillips SOCOM 55:17 - 6 Laps
8th Place Master Sergeant Howard Tait Marine Corps 55:26 - 6 Laps
9th Place Veteran/Lance Corporal Robert Anifson Marine Corps 56:21 - 6 Laps
10th Place Sergeant John Dixon United Kingdom 56:21 - 6 Laps
11th Place Earl Ohlinger Army 56:21 - 6 Laps
12th Place Lieutenant Andrew Hoyle Navy 56:22 - 6 Laps
13th Place Master Sergeant Fernando Andrade Marine Corps 57:50 - 6 Laps
14th Place Veteran/Corporal Carl Watkiss United Kingdom 57:50 - 6 Laps
15th Place Veteran/Technical Sergeant Joshua Smith Air Force 57:51 - 6 Laps
16th Place Sergeant First Class Richard Hastings Army 59:14 - 6 Laps
17th Place Master Sergeant Daniel Anderson SOCOM 59:57 - 6 Laps
18th Place Master Sergeant Hugo Gonzalez Orozco Marine Corps 1:01:17 - 6 Laps
19th Place Veteran/Sergeant John Marble United Kingdom 52:21 - 5 Laps
20th Place Petty Officer Second Class Angelo Anderson Navy 53:44 - 5 Laps
21th Place Veteran/Staff Sergeant Anthony Pearson Air Force 53:44 - 5 Laps
22th Place Veteran/Staff Sergeant John Stanz SOCOM 53:47 - 5 Laps
23th Place Petty Officer First Class Jose Estrada Navy 56:32 - 5 Laps
24th Place Petty Officer First Class Carlos Valerio Navy 56:34 - 5 Laps
25th Place Nathan Schaffield Army 56:45 - 5 Laps
26th Place Lieutenant Commander Sean Ricks Navy 1:02:10 - 5 Laps
27th Place Veteran/Rifleman Craig Monaghan United Kingdom 53:01 - 4 Laps
DNF Chief Petty Officer Robin Elkingotn Australia