2018 Results

10m Air Pistol Open

Classification Open

  • PTSD/TBI with minimal or no physical impairments.
  • Minimal static balance issues.
  • Orthopedic injuries resulting in minimal physical impairments.
  • Tremors that do not result in loss of strength.
  • Minimum Spasticity Grade Ashworth Scale 1/ Fair fine motor movements.

Finals

Medal Rank Name Team Results
Gold E-6/SSG COVAS, Jaime SOCOM 210.4
Silver E-6/PO1 VALERIO, Carlos Navy 193.2
Bronze E-8/1SG HANBACK, Phillip SOCOM 181.8
4th Place Special Agent LICKMAN, Bill Air Force 157.0
5th Place E-6/SSgt DUNAWAY, James Marine Corps 141.9
6th Place E-5/SGT SIXKILLER, Brent Army 125.9
7th Place O-3/Capt IT, Phal Marine Corps 106.2
8th Place E-5/Sgt MORAVARGAS, Juan Marine Corps 88.8

Preliminaries

Medal Rank Name Team 1-X 2-X 3-X 4-X Total-X
1st Place Q E-6/SSG COVAS, Jaime SOCOM 83-1 86-0 84-0 87-0 340-1
2nd Place Q E-6/PO1 VALERIO, Carlos Navy 85-1 85-0 78-1 86-0 334-2
3rd Place Q E-5/SGT SIXKILLER, Brent Army 86-1 84-1 78-0 86-0 334-2
4th Place Q O-3/Capt IT, Phal Marine Corps 82-1 80-0 87-1 74-0 323-2
5th Place Q E-8/1SG HANBACK, Phillip SOCOM 76-0 82-1 78-0 86-0 322-1
6th Place Q E-6/SSgt DUNAWAY, James Marine Corps 82-1 80-2 77-1 82-0 321-4
7th Place Q E-5/Sgt MORAVARGAS, Juan Marine Corps 86-0 79-1 80-0 73-0 318-1
8th Place Q Special Agent LICKMAN, Bill Air Force 81-0 72-0 86-0 76-0 315-0
9th Place O-3/Capt BARNHILL, Hunter Air Force 78-0 78-1 79-0 78-0 313-1
10th Place E-5/SGT AVERRE, Aaron Army 73-2 70-0 82-1 84-0 309-3
11th Place E-4/PO3 HILL, Carl Navy 75-0 79-0 79-0 76-0 309-0
12th Place E-8/SMSgt DEWENT, Daniel SOCOM 75-0 81-0 79-0 73-0 308-0
13th Place E-8/MSG DONALDSON, Christopher SOCOM 74-1 71-0 83-0 79-1 307-2
14th Place Ms LANGAN, Rowena Australia 74-0 76-0 85-0 72-0 307-0
15th Place E-5/SSgt YOUNG, Brent Air Force 67-0 77-0 82-1 80-1 306-2
16th Place E-6/SSgt DOMINGUEZ, Robert Marine Corps 77-1 79-0 76-0 67-0 299-1
17th Place O-5/CDR SLOCUM, Russel SOCOM 77-1 79-0 61-0 81-0 298-1
18th Place E-4/PO3 GARZA JR., Jaime Navy 71-1 62-0 77-0 75-0 285-1
19th Place Cpl FRASER, Daniel UK 68-0 71-0 75-0 70-0 284-0
20th Place E-8/MSG TAYLOR, Henry SOCOM 70-0 53-0 81-1 76-0 280-1
21st Place Capt CARON, Frédéric Canada 62-0 54-1 81-1 77-1 274-3
22nd Place E-8/MSG COLON JR., Rolando Army 73-1 73-1 56-0 59-0 261-2