2018 Results

10m Air Rifle Prone Open

Classification Open

  • Spinal Cord Injury- Paraplegia (The loss of motor or sensory function in lower extremities).
  • Single or bilateral amputations in lower extremities.
  • Combination of loss of strength and flexibility in the ankle, knee, or hip joints.
  • Minimum of 40% loss of mobility in the ankle, knee, or hip joints.
  • Minimum of 40% loss of flexibility in the ankle, knee, or hip joints.
  • May use a wheelchair due to balance or standing/walking ability.
  • Shooters in this classification that also have an upper body impairment that impacts their ability to load their own equipment and may ask the competition director to allow for their assistant to load the air rifle during competition.
  • Spasticity Grade 2-3 Ashworth Scale lower extremities / Poor lower extremities coordination.

Finals

Medal Rank Name Team Results
Gold E-6/SSgt BAREFOOT, Michael (Warrior Games Record) Marine Corps 249.0
Silver E-7/GySgt DANE, Charles Marine Corps 246.2
Bronze E-8/SCPO MILLS, David Navy 225.3
4th Place E-5/SSgt MEYER, John Air Force 203.9
5th Place E-7/MSgt ACEVEDO, Miguel Air Force 182.6
6th Place E-5/SGT AVERRE, Aaron Army 161.4
7th Place E-6/PO1 VALERIO, Carlos Navy 140.7
8th Place E-6/SSgt COOK, Benjamin Marine Corps 118.7

Preliminaries (Round 1 and 2) June 3rd & 4th Results (Combined)

Medal Rank Name Team 1 2 3 4 Total
1st Place Q E-7/MSgt ACEVEDO, Miguel Air Force 103.2 103 100.8 103.6 410.6
2nd Place Q E-6/SSgt BAREFOOT, Michael Marine Corps 101.7 101.5 103 102.7 408.9
3rd Place Q E-7/GySgt DANE, Charles Marine Corps 102.5 101.4 101.2 103 408.1
4th Place Q E-5/SGT AVERRE, Aaron Army 101.5 102.5 101.8 102 407.8
5th Place Q E-5/SSgt MEYER, John Air Force 102.8 102.9 98.3 102.7 406.7
6th Place Q E-8/SCPO MILLS, David Navy 100.3 100.6 100.7 102.6 404.2
7th Place Q E-6/SSgt COOK, Benjamin Marine Corps 97.9 102.1 101.9 102.3 404.2
8th Place Q E-6/PO1 VALERIO, Carlos Navy 102.6 101.7 101.8 97.1 403.2
9th Place E-5/SGT SIXKILLER, Brent Army 100.8 98.9 101.2 102.1 403
10th Place E-7/MSgt BUSTARD, Alexander Air Force 98.7 102.6 99 102.6 402.9
11th Place E-8/1SG HANBACK, Phillip SOCOM 100.1 100.8 101.2 98.4 400.5
12th Place O-3/LT Hill, Carl Navy 99.4 99.6 100.5 100.7 400.2
13th Place E-7/CPO MCMANUS, Julius Navy 100.4 100.6 100 99.1 400.1
14th Place E-3/LCpl MADDUX, Matthew Marine Corps 100.4 99.7 102.3 97.6 400
15th Place E-3/SN HOLLINGSWORTH, Dakota Navy 100.1 100.3 99.7 99.4 399.5
16th Place E-4/PO3 KING, Alexis Navy 101.1 100.8 99.6 97.2 398.7
17th Place Special Agent LICKMAN, Bill Air Force 96.3 98.2 98.3 101.5 394.3
18th Place E-6/SSgt DUNAWAY, James Marine Corps 101.1 96.8 96.5 99.7 394.1
19th Place E-6/SSG BURCH, Christopher SOCOM 93.5 102.2 99 97.7 392.4
20th Place E-8/MSG COLON JR., Rolando Army 99.9 94.6 98.8 97.2 390.5
21st Place E-8/MSG JACKSON, Keith SOCOM 98.5 94.4 99.5 95.8 388.2
22nd Place SGT PRIMMER, Ian UK 100.1 100 95.6 91.5 387.2
23rd Place Mr WILSON, Leigh Marcus Australia 99.2 91.3 96.9 96.3 383.7
24th Place Capt Frédéric, Caron Canada 94.6 96.3 95.7 93 379.6
25th Place MCpl MORAND, Chris Canada 92.1 96.8 92.4 98.2 379.5
26th Place Mr PAYNE, Matthew Australia 92.4 92.1 96.3 98.3 379.1
27th Place O-3/LT FERGUSON, Patrick SOCOM 90.9 92.3 93.9 96.2 373.3
28th Place CPL JOHNSTON, Steve UK 89.8 91.9 91.6 92.2 365.5
29th Place E-7/CPO VAUGHN, Timothy Navy 92.4 89.4 94.3 86.9 363
30th Place CPL FRASER, Daniel UK 81.4 76.6 73.1 76.8 307.9
31st Place O-4/Maj SHAFRAN, Stacie Air Force 60.2 83.6 65.9 82.4 292.1