2018 Results

4 Min Endurance Race 6.0

Classification 6.0

  • Athletes have functional use of their legs trunk and arms.
  • They are able to use the standard sliding seat of the indoor rower and are not required to wear any supportive straps.
  • These athletes do not have minimal physical disability 10-50% loss in Legs or Arms.

Women

Medal Rank Name Team Distance Rowed
 Gold Ms MYSKO, Emilea Australia 1013m
 Silver MCpl KENDELL, Charlene Canada 1010m
 Bronze E-4/PO3 JOHNSON, Abbie Navy 972m
4th Place E-5/SSgt LYKON, Janelle Air Force 965m
5th Place E-3/LCpl LAVINE, Kira Marine Corps 951m
6th Place E-4/PO3 GUZOWSKI, Susan Navy 943m
7th Place Leading Seaman BROUGHILL, Vanessa Australia 929m
8th Place E-4/SPC EUSON, Angela Army 917m
9th Place AET FAIRBAIRN, Angela UK 916m
10th Place E-7/SFC MORAN, Heather Army 908m
11th Place Sgt LEWIS-FLANNIGAN, Grace UK 903m
12th Place E-6/TSgt PRINDLE, Michele Air Force 833m

 

Men

Medal Rank Name Team Distance Rowed
 Gold O-3/Capt HUFFORD, Lawrence Air Force 1181m
 Silver O-3/Capt BARNHILL, Hunter Air Force 1172m
 Bronze E-8/MSG ROBERTS, Joseph SOCOM 1153m
4th Place O-4/MAJ HARVEY, Lee SOCOM 1148m
5th Place E-6/TSgt HILDEBRAND, Zachary SOCOM 1147m
6th Place O-3/CPT BORTLE, Steve Army 1144m
6th Place E-8/SCPO PATERNITI, Joseph Navy 1144m
7th Place E-6/SSgt SERRA, Christopher Marine Corps 1137m
8th Place E-6/HM1 BROWN, Dan SOCOM 1125m
9th Place Sergeant BRAMLEY, Shane Australia 1114m
10th Place O-4/MAJ LINTELMANN, Eric Army 1106m
11th Place E-8/MSG ROESSLER, Scotty SOCOM 1104m
12th Place E-6/SSgt DUNAWAY, James Marine Corps 1097m
13th Place Bdr MELO, Jason Canada 1091m
14th Place E-6/SSgt PANEZ, Jose Marine Corps 1080m
15th Place E-6/PO1 KLEIHAUER, Marc Marine Corps 1077m
16th Place E-5/PO2 GONZALEZ, Emmanuel Navy 1074m
17th Place E-7/CPO FONG, Phillip SOCOM 1069m
18th Place E-9/SGM TOTH, Michael SOCOM 1067m
19th Place O-3/LT HOYLE, Andrew Navy 1064m
20th Place E-7/GySgt PLOWMAN, Alexander Marine Corps 1056m
21st Place E-5/SSgt CAVAZOS, Vincent Air Force 1053m
22nd Place E-5/SGT MCGINNIS, Christopher Army 1040m
23rd Place Sgt BYNE, Karam Canada 1018m
24th Place Cpl JOHNSTON, Steve UK 1010m
25th Place E-7/CPO VAUGHN, Timothy Navy 1002m
26th Place Private ASPINALL, Matthew UK 1001m
27th Place Leading Hand WHITE, Nigel UK 995m
28th Place LCpl BOND, Michael UK 968m
29th Place E-7/MSgt ANGEL, John Air Force 947m
30th Place E-7/CPO ERICKSON, Joshua Navy 944m
31st Place E-5/SGT ALTAMIRANO, Ernesto Army 925m
32nd Place LCpl PARKER, David UK 913m
33rd Place Lance Bombadier HUNTER, Thomas UK 871m
34th Place E-4/SPC CAICEDO, Vairon SOCOM 862m
35th Place MCpl ISRAEL, Jason Canada 439m