2018 Results

50 Meter Freestyle 6.0

Classification 6.0

  • PTSD/TBI with minimal or no physical impairments.
  • Mild, moderate and severe TBI, pattern recognition, sequencing, and memory or slower reaction time which that can impact on sport performance.

Women

Medal Rank Name Team Results
 Gold E-3/LCpl LAVINE, Kira (Warrior Games Record) Marine Corps 33.02
 Silver E-4/SPC EUSON, Angela Army 34.47
 Bronze E-7/MSgt DILLARD, Linn Air Force 35.28
4th Place O-6/Col MARTY, Jacquelyn Air Force 36.86
5th Place Leading Seaman BROUGHILL, Vanessa Australia 42.09
6th Place E-4/PO3 JOHNSON, Abbie Navy 42.54
7th Place O-2/1stLt CAESER, Kerstin Marine Corps 44.90
8th Place E-3/LCpl FLAHERTY, Eilis Marine Corps 45.75
9th Place E-5/PO2 BUSCH, Cassidy Navy 50.19
10th Place Sgt NEWMAN, Elizabeth Canada 52.00
11th Place E-7/GySgt HUDGINS, Tiffany SOCOM 52.80
12th Place E-5/SSgt LYKON, Janelle Air Force 53.29
13th Place E-7/CPO DYE, Julie Navy 53.62
14th Place O-4/Maj SHAFRAN, Stacie Air Force 56.63

Men

Medal Rank Name Team Results
 Gold E-7/GySgt PADILLA, Alexis Marine Corps 29.50
 Silver Flight Sergeant MORGAN, Ben Australia 30.27
 Bronze E-4/PO3 ELDRIDGE, Mark Navy 31.10
4th Place E-3/SN NORTH, Christopher Navy 31.57
5th Place O-4/MAJ LINTELMANN, Eric Army 31.61
6th Place E-6/SSgt DOMINGUEZ, Robert Marine Corps 31.99
7th Place E-7/GySgt PLOWMAN, Alexander Marine Corps 32.22
8th Place CPL JOHNSTON, Steve UK 33.07
9th Place E-5/Sgt JOHANSEN, Eric Marine Corps 33.15
10th Place E-7/CPO FONG, Phillip SOCOM 33.52
11th Place BDR MELO, Jason Canada 34.82
12th Place E-7/MSgt BUSTARD, Alexander Air Force 35.60
13th Place E-8/SMSgt DEWENT, Daniel SOCOM 35.71
14th Place E-8/MSG ROBERTS, Joseph SOCOM 35.78
15th Place E-7/CPO VAUGHN, Timothy Navy 35.84
16th Place O-3/LT HOYLE, Andrew Navy 36.75
17th Place SGT PRIMMER, Ian UK 36.88
18th Place Sgt BYNE, Karam Canada 37.37
19th Place E-6/TSgt RIVERA, Ricardo Air Force 37.99
20th Place E-3/LCpl MADDUX, Matthew Marine Corps 38.58
21st Place MCpl MORAND, Chris Canada 45.03
22nd Place E-7/CPO CHASE, Tommy Navy 47.84
23rd Place Private ASPINALL, Matthew UK 56.97
24th Place Capt BROOKS, Philip Canada 1:28.34
DQ E-4/SPC CAICEDO, Vairon SOCOM DQ