2018 Results

Sitting Volleyball

Medal Team
 Gold Navy (6-1)
 Silver Air Force (6-1)
 Bronze Army (5-3)

 

Current Standings

Team W L
Navy 6 1
Air Force 6 1
Army 5 3
SOCOM 3 5
Canada 1 6
Marine Corps 1 6

 

Games

Friday, June 8 - Clune Arena

Team Score
Gold Medal Game - 6:30 pm
1st Seed - Air Force (6-0) 17 - 24 - N/A
2nd Seed - Navy (5-1) 25 - 26 - N/A
Bronze Medal Game - 5:00 pm
4th Seed - SOCOM (3-5) 17 - 23 - N/A
3rd Seed - Army (5-3) 25 - 25 - N/A

 

Monday, June 4 - Cadet East Gymnasium

Team Score
Court#1 (Round 4) - 12:00 pm
SOCOM (5) (2-2) 25 - 25 - N/A
Canada (6) (0-4) 15 - 23 - N/A
Court#2 (Round 4) - 12:00 pm
Navy (1) (3-1) 25 - 25 - N/A
Marine Corps (3) (0-4) 19 - 15 - N/A
Court#3 (Round 4) - 12:00 pm
Air Force (4) (4-0) 25 - 23 - 15
Army (2) (3-1) 18 - 25 - 10
Court#1 (Round 5) - 1:00 pm
Army (2) (3-2) 23 - 24 - N/A
Navy (1) (4-1) 25 - 26 - N/A
Court#2 (Round 5) - 1:00 pm
Marine Corps (3) (1-4) 25 - 25 - N/A
Canada (6) (0-5) 14 - 19 - N/A
Court#3 (Round 5) - 1:00 pm
Air Force (4) (5-0) 26 - 25 - 15
SOCOM (5) (2-3) 28 - 20 - 7
Court#1 (Match 16) - 2:00 pm (Bracket Play)
4th Seed - SOCOM (3-3) 25 - 25 - N/A
5th Seed - Marine Corps (1-5) 20 - 19 - N/A
Court#2 (Match 17) - 2:00 pm (Bracket Play)
3rd Seed - Army (4-2) 25 - 25 - N/A
6th Seed - Canada (0-6) 19 - 12 - N/A
Court#1 (Match 18) - 3:00 pm (Bracket Play)
1st Seed - Air Force (6-0) 25 - 25 - N/A
4th Seed - SOCOM (3-4) 17 - 19 - N/A
Court#2 (Match 19) - 3:00 pm (Bracket Play)
3rd Seed - Army (4-3) 16 - 20 - N/A
2nd Seed - Navy (5-1) 25 - 25 - N/A
Court#3 (Match 20) - 3:00 pm (Bracket Play) 5th Place Game
5th Seed - Marine Corps (1-6) 17 - 13 - N/A
6th Seed - Canada (1-6) 25 - 25 - N/A

Sunday, June 3 - Cadet East Gymnasium

Team Set Results (1-2-3) Best of 3
Court#1 (Round 1) - 12:00 pm
Marine Corps (3) (0-1) 16 - 22 - N/A
Air Force (4) (1-0) 25 25 - N/A
Court #2 (Round 1) - 12:00 pm
Canada (6) (0-1) 12 - 17 - N/A
Navy (1) (1-0) 25 - 25 - N/A
Court #3 (Round 1) - 12:00 pm
Army (2) (1-0) 25 - 22 - 15
SOCOM (5) (0-1) 22 - 25 - 11
Court#1 (Round 2) - 2:00 pm
Navy (1) (1-1) 26 - 25 - 8
Air Force (4) (2-0) 28 - 19 - 15
Court#2 (Round 2) - 2:00 pm
SOCOM (5) (1-1) 25 - 25 - N/A
Marine Corps (3) (0-2) 21 - 20 - N/A
Court#3 (Round 2) - 2:00 pm
Canada (6) (0-2) 12 - 22 - N/A
Army (2) (2-0) 25 - 25 - N/A
Court#1 (Round 3) - 3:00 pm
Army (2) (3-0) 25 - 25 - N/A
Marine Corps (3) (0-3) 17 - 18 - N/A
Court#2 (Round 3) - 3:00 pm
Canada (6) (0-3) 23 - 19 - N/A
Air Force (4) (3-0) 25 - 25 - N/A
Court#3 (Round 3) - 3:00 pm
Navy (1) (2-1) 25 - 23 - 16
SOCOM (5) (1-2) 21 - 25 - 14
Exhibition Match - 1:00 pm
United Kingdom 23 - 25 - 14
Australia 25 - 18 - 16