2018 Results

Upright Cycle C6

Classification C6 Open

  • PTSD/TBI with minimal physical impairments.
  • Minor orthopedic injuries.

Women

Medal Rank Name Team Results
Gold E-4/PO3 JOHNSON, Abbie Navy 34:00
Silver O-2/1stLt CAESAR, Kerstin Marine Corps 35:15
Bronze O-4/MAJ TRUESDALE, Christina Army 35:55
4th Place Ms. MYSKO, Emilea Australia 35:55
5th Place E-7/MSgt DILLARD, Linn Air Force 36:29
6th Place SGT SPURR, Amanda UK 36:48
7th Place E-7/CPO DYE, Julie Navy 38:32
8th Place O-5/Lt Col MCAVOY, Melissa Air Force 39:03
9th Place E-3/LCpl FLAHERTY, Eilis Marine Corps 40:41
10th Place Lt(N) LAKER, Allison Canada 42:45
11th Place O-4/Maj SELLERS, Teresa Air Force 44:56
12th Place Cpl MARLAND, Isabel UK 49:03

Men

Medal Rank Name Team Results
Gold Mr GROVER, Timothy Australia 35:35
Silver Mr MCNULTY, Jason Australia 35:35
Bronze Flight Sergeant MORGAN, Ben Australia 39:18
4th Place E-6/TSgt RIVERA, Ricardo Air Force 39:18
5th Place O-3/CPT BORTLE, Steve Army 39:20
6th Place E-6/SSG COVAS, Jaime SOCOM 39:21
7th Place E-9/SGM TOTH, Michael SOCOM 39:25
8th Place O-3/LT HOYLE, Andrew Navy 39:26
9th Place E-7/GySgt PADILLA, Alexis Marine Corps 39:32
10th Place O-3/CPT HOTCHKISS, Brian SOCOM 40:28
11th Place E-5/Sgt MONROE, Mark Marine Corps 40:32
12th Place LS CLEROUX, Ronald Canada 40:33
13th Place E-8/MSG ROESSLER, Scotty SOCOM 41:23
14th Place E-7/SFC OHLINGER, Earl Army 42:24
15th Place E-6/SSgt DUNAWAY, James Marine Corps 42:37
16th Place E-4/Cpl SANTIAGO-LLOYD, Ramario Marine Corps 43:06
17th Place O-3/Capt IT, Phal Marine Corps 43:13
18th Place O-3/Capt BARNHILL, Hunter Air Force 43:46
19th Place E-8/SCPO PATERNITI, Joseph Navy 43:46
20th Place Trooper LOVETT, Simon UK 44:34
21st Place Cpl HOWELLS, Mark UK 44:34
22nd Place E-6/PO1 KLEIHAUER, Marc Marine Corps 44:35
23rd Place SGT PRIMMER, Ian UK 44:38
24th Place CPL JOHNSTON, Steve UK 45:14
25th Place E-7/SFC SHIELDS, James Army 45:18
26th Place E-6/PO1 VALERIO, Carlos Navy 45:31
27th Place E-6/SSgt REINGOUD, Anthony Marine Corps 46:33
@1Lap E-3/SN NORTH, Christopher Navy N/A
@1Lap E-7/CPO ERICKSON, Joshua Navy N/A
@1Lap E-6/SSgt BRINK, Jefferson Marine Corps N/A
@1Lap E-6/SSgt DOMINGUEZ, Robert Marine Corps N/A
@1Lap E-5/PO2 ALARCON, Christopher Navy N/A
DNF OCdt DE MELO, Geoff Canada DNF
DNF LCpl PARKER, David UK DNF
DNF E-5/SSgt MEYER, John Air Force DNF