2018 Results

Upright Cycle C6

Classification C6 Open

  • PTSD/TBI with minimal physical impairments
  • Minor orthopedic injuries

Women

Medal Rank Name Team Results
Gold E-4/PO3 JOHNSON, Abbie Navy 20:39.02
Silver Ms. MYSKO, Emilea Australia 21:26.20
Bronze O-2/1stLt CAESAR, Kerstin Marine Corps 22:22.53
4th Place O-4/MAJ TRUESDALE, Christina Army 22:26.74
5th Place SGT SPURR, Amanda UK 22:53.06
6th Place Cpl HEATH, Lisa UK 23:46.63
7th Place E-7/MSgt DILLARD, Linn Air Force 23:46.67
8th Place E-7/MSgt LEBRUN, Vickie Air Force 24:06.57
9th Place E-7/CPO DYE, Julie Navy 24:06.90
10th Place O-5/Lt Col MCAVOY, Melissa Air Force 25:04.37
11th Place E-3/LCpl FLAHERTY, Eilis Marine Corps 25:15.04
12th Place O-4/Maj SELLERS, Teresa Air Force 25:17.11
13th Place O-4/Maj SHAFRAN, Stacie Air Force 26:24.61
14th Place E-5/PO2 BUSCH, Cassidy Navy 28:28.92
15th Place Cpl MARLAND, Isabel UK 31:27.81

Men

Medal Rank Name Team Results
Gold Mr MCNULTY, Jason Australia 16:24.72
Silver Mr GROVER, Timothy Australia 16:39.11
Bronze E-6/TSgt RIVERA, Ricardo Air Force 18:40.47
4th Place E-5/Sgt MONROE, Mark Marine Corps 19:06.57
5th Place Flight Sergeant MORGAN, Ben Australia 19:07.46
6th Place E-9/SGM TOTH, Michael SOCOM 19:14.47
7th Place O-3/LT FERGUSON, Patrick SOCOM 19:44.03
8th Place O-3/CPT HOTCHKISS, Brian SOCOM 19:46.64
9th Place E-6/TSgt HILDEBRAND, Zachary SOCOM 20:04.20
10th Place LS CLEROUX, Ronald Canada 20:09.10
11th Place O-3/LT HOYLE, Andrew Navy 20:12.32
12th Place E-7/GySgt PADILLA, Alexis Marine Corps 20:16.22
13th Place O-3/Capt BARNHILL, Hunter Air Force 20:20.23
14th Place Cpl HOWELLS, Mark UK 20:24.30
15th Place E-7/SFC OHLINGER, Earl Army 20:33.67
16th Place E-4/Cpl SANTIAGO-LLOYD, Ramario Marine Corps 20:37.97
17th Place O-3/CPT BORTLE, Steve Army 20:41.26
18th Place MCpl ISRAEL, Jason Canada 20:47.95
19th Place OCdt DE MELO, Geoff Canada 20:56.74
20th Place O-3/Capt IT, Phal Marine Corps 21:00.16
21st Place E-6/SSgt DUNAWAY, James Marine Corps 21:07.72
22nd Place E-7/SFC SHIELDS, James Army 21:14.25
23rd Place Trooper LOVETT, Simon UK 21:22.78
24th Place E-6/PO1 KLEIHAUER, Marc Marine Corps 21:48.63
25th Place CPL JOHNSTON, Steve UK 21:53.15
26th Place SGT PRIMMER, Ian UK 21:58.61
27th Place E-8/SCPO PATERNITI. Joseph Navy 22:01.43
28th Place E-6/SSgt BRINK, Jefferson Marine Corps 22:29.55
29th Place E-6/SSgt REINGOUD, Anthony Marine Corps 22:46.53
30th Place E-6/PO1 VALERIO, Carlos Navy 22:47.12
31st Place E-6/PO2 ALARCON, Christopher Navy 22:48.70
32nd Place E-7/CPO ERICKSON, Joshua Navy 22:58.03
33rd Place MCpl MORAND, Chris Canada 23:20.63
34th Place E-3/SN NORTH, Christopher Navy 23:43.78
35th Place LCpl PARKER, David UK 25:46.76
36th Place E-5/SSgt MEYER, John Air Force 26:26.54
37th Place E-3/LCpl MADDUX, Matthew Marine Corps 26:43.65
38th Place E-4/SPC CAIDCEDO, Vairon SOCOM 26:47.37
DNS O-4/MAJ HARVEY, Lee SOCOM DNS
DNS E-5/SSgt PEARSON, Steve Air Force DNS