2018 Results

Wheelchair Basketball

Medal Team
 Gold Army (7-0)
 Silver Air Force (5-3)
 Bronze Navy (5-2)

 

Final Standings

Team W L Win %
Army 7 0 1.000
Navy 5 2 0.714
Air Force 5 3 0.625
Marine Corps 3 5 0.375
SOCOM 2 5 0.286
United Kingdom 0 7 0.000

Games

Saturday, June 9 - Clune Arena

Team Score
Gold Medal Game - 4:00 pm (Bracket Play)
1st Seed - Army (6-0) 57
3rd Seed - Air Force (5-2) 46
Bronze Medal Game - 2:00 pm (Bracket Play)
4th Seed - Marine Corps (3-5) 23
2nd Seed - Navy (5-2) 43

 

Monday, June 4 - Cadet Center Gymnasium

Team Score
Game 13 (Court #1) - 5:00 pm
Air Force (4) (3-2) 42
United Kingdom (6) (0-5) 12
Game 14 (Court #2) - 5:00 pm
Army (1) (5-0) 43
Marines (3) (2-3) 14
Game 15 (Court #3) - 5:00 pm
SOCOM (5) (1-4) 6
Navy (2) (4-1) 31
Game 16 (Court #1) - 6:15 pm (Bracket Play)
4th Seed - Marine Corps (3-3) 27
6th Seed - United Kingdom (0-6) 9
Game 17 (Court #2) - 6:15 pm (Bracket Play)
3rd Seed - Air Force (4-2) 43
5th Seed - SOCOM (1-5) 13
Game 19 (Court #1) - 7:30 pm (Bracket Play)
1st Seed - Army (6-0) 42
4th Seed - Marine Corps (3-4) 22
Game 20 (Court #2) - 7:30 pm (Bracket Play)
2nd Seed - Navy (4-2) 25
3rd Seed - Air Force (5-2) 44
Game 21 (Court #3) - 7:30 pm (Bracket Play) 5th Place
6th Seed - United Kingdom (0-7) 4
5th Seed - SOCOM (2-5) 20
Game 18 (Court #3) - 6:15 pm
Australia 22
Canada 6

 

Sunday, June 3

Team Score
Game 1 (Court #1) - 5:00 pm
Army (1) (1-0) 42
United Kingdom (6) (0-1) 2
Game 2 (Court #2) - 5:00 pm
Marine Corps (3) (1-0) 20
SOCOM (5) (0-1) 11
Game 3 (Court #3) - 5:00 pm
Navy (2) (1-0) 30
Air Force (4) (0-1) 22
Game 4 (Court #1) - 6:00 pm
Marines (3) (1-1) 14
Air Force (4) (1-1) 38
Game 5 (Court #2) - 6:00 pm
Army (1) (2-0) 36
SOCOM (5) (0-2) 18
Game 6 (Court #3) - 6:00 pm
Navy (2) (2-0) 45
United Kingdom (6) (0-2) 4
Game 7 (Court #1) - 7:00 pm
SOCOM (5) (0-3) 18
Air Force (4) (2-1) 25
Game 8 (Court #2) - 7:00 pm
Army (1) (3-0) 29
Navy (2) (2-1) 24
Game 9 (Court #3) - 7:00 pm
United Kingdom (6) (0-3) 7
Marines (3) (2-1) 26
Game 10 (Court #1) - 8:00 pm
Marines (3) (2-2) 9
Navy (2) (3-1) 20
Game 11 (Court #2) - 8:00 pm
United Kingdom (6) (0-4) 4
SOCOM (5) (1-3) 18
Game 12 (Court #3) - 8:00 pm
Army (1) (4-0) 39
Air Force (4) (2-2) 28