2019 Results

10m Air Rifle Prone Open

Classification Open

  • Spinal Cord Injury- Paraplegia (The loss of motor or sensory function in lower extremities).
  • Single or bilateral amputations in lower extremities.
  • Combination of loss of strength and flexibility in the ankle, knee, or hip joints.
  • Minimum of 40% loss of mobility in the ankle, knee, or hip joints.
  • Minimum of 40% loss of flexibility in the ankle, knee, or hip joints.
  • May use a wheelchair due to balance or standing/walking ability.
  • Shooters in this classification that also have an upper body impairment that impacts their ability to load their own equipment and may ask the competition director to allow for their assistant to load the air rifle during competition.
  • Spasticity Grade 2-3 Ashworth Scale lower extremities / Poor lower extremities coordination.

Finals

Medal Name Team Results
 Gold Dakota Hollingsworth Navy 247.1
 Silver Melissa Nueva Air Force 244.6
 Bronze Todd Prather Navy 222.8
4th Place Tanner Kane Army 200.7
5th Place Matthew Maddux Marine Corps 179.3
6th Place Brent Sixkiller Army 159.2
7th Place Matthew Hargrove Marine Corps 139
8th Place Leticia Vega SOCOM 115.6

Preliminaries

Medal Name Team Total
1st Place Q MELISSA NUEVA Air Force 413.3
2nd Place Q Matthew Hargrove Marine Corps 407.5
3rd Place Q Matthew Maddux Marine Corps 407.1
4th Place Q Dakota Hollingsworth Navy 405.8
5th Place Q Todd Prather Navy 405.3
6th Place Q Tanner Kane Army 404.5
7th Place Q Brent Sixkiller Army 403.5
8th Place Q Leticia Vega SOCOM 402.9
9th Place Lauren Gonzales Navy 401.6
10th Place Daniel Clarke Navy 398.3
11th Place Poul Lange Denmark 397.8
12th Place HEATHER WRIGHT Air Force 395.3
13th Place Celalattin Demirtas Netherlands 395
14th Place Ben McComb United Kingdom 394.1
15th Place Ymo Hartzema Netherlands 393.3
16th Place Georgina Smith United Kingdom 393.1
17th Place Kerrie Tessier Australia 392.2
18th Place Danielle  Stevens United Kingdom 392.1
19th Place BRETT CAMPFIELD Air Force 388.5
20th Place Samuel Daniels Army 388.5
21st Place Chase   Tanton SOCOM 388
22nd Place Kyle Stilling Marine Corps 387.5
23rd Place CHUNTE GONZALEZ Air Force 387.4
24th Place BRIAN BIVIANO Air Force 386.3
25th Place Joey Blokland Netherlands 385.4
26th Place John Stanz SOCOM 384.9
27th Place Michel  Janssen Netherlands 383.7
28th Place BLANCA BAQUERO CRUZ Air Force 383.5
29th Place Tony Sten Australia 383.3
30th Place Lasse Stigaard Hansen Denmark 382.7
31st Place Patrick Gordon Canada 379.6
32nd Place Caitlin Orchard Australia 379.5
33rd Place Aaron Ferguson Navy 379
34th Place Daniel Dandurand Canada 374.5
35th Place Jennifer Sizer Canada 373.7
36th Place Carlo Novak Australia 366.4
37th Place Timothy Carriere Canada 359.9
38th Place Jacco Dudink Netherlands 358.3
39th Place Robert Holst van der Netherlands 351.8