2019 Results

Ultimate Champion

To earn the Ultimate Champion title, athletes compete in their respective functional classifications in eight sporting events. Each service branch is allotted two slots. Ultimate Champion athletes earn points based on their individual results in the events. The Ultimate Champion is the athlete who earned the most points in the eight sporting events.

Current Standings

Standings Name Team Total
1st Place Gonzalez, Chunte Air Force 38
2nd Place Campfield, Brett Air Force 27
2nd Place Turner, Casey Army 27
3rd Place Alewine, Ross Army 26

Individual Event Results

Team Name Class Result # Comp Points
Track - 100M
Netherlands Van der Holst, Robert 6 23 25 0
SOCOM Tanton, Chase 5.5L 11 13 0
Denmark Stigaard Hansen, Lasse 5.5L 10 13 0
Marine Corps Stilling, Kyle 6 19 25 0
Canada Gordon, Patrick 5.5L 7 13 2
Australia Novak, Carlo 6 18 25 0
Canada Sizer, Jennifer 6 9 11 0
Denmark Lange, Poul 5.5L 13 13 0
Army Alewine, Ross 4.5 2 4 3
Army Turner, Casey 3.0 Racing Chair 8 8 1
Air Force Campfield, Brett 6 3 25 6
Air Force Gonzalez, Chunte 6 1 11 8
Field Shotput
Netherlands Van der Holst, Robert ST 6 22 22 0
SOCOM Tanton, Chase ST 5.5L 9 15 0
Denmark Stigaard Hansen, Lasse ST 5.5U 4 7 3
Marine Corps Stilling, Kyle ST 6 6 22 3
Canada Gordon, Patrick ST 5.5L 8 15 1
Australia Novak, Carlo ST 6 18 22 0
Canada Sizer, Jennifer ST 6 5 8 4
Denmark Lange, Poul ST 5.5L 1 15 8
Army Alewine, Ross ST 4.5 1 5 5
Army Turner, Casey SE 6 2 10 7
Air Force Campfield, Brett ST 6 4 22 5
Air Force Gonzalez, Chunte ST 6 1 8 8
Shooting - Rifle Prone
Netherlands Van der Holst, Robert Open 39 39 0
SOCOM Tanton, Chase Open 21 39 0
Denmark Stigaard Hansen, Lasse Open 30 39 0
Marine Corps Stilling, Kyle Open 22 39 0
Canada Gordon, Patrick Open 31 39 0
Australia Novak, Carlo Open 36 39 0
Canada Sizer, Jennifer Open 35 39 0
Denmark Lange, Poul Open 11 39 0
Army Alewine, Ross SH1 15 23 0
Army Turner, Casey SH1 11 23 0
Air Force Campfield, Brett Open 19 39 0
Air Force Gonzalez, Chunte Open 23 39 0
Powerlifting
Netherlands Van der Holst, Robert DNS DNS DNS 0
SOCOM Tanton, Chase DNS DNS DNS 0
Denmark Stigaard Hansen, Lasse 88kg 12 25 0
Marine Corps Stilling, Kyle 88kg 12 23 0
Canada Gordon, Patrick 88kg 5 23 4
Australia Novak, Carlo 88kg 21 23 0
Canada Sizer, Jennifer 86kg+ 3 57 6
Denmark Lange, Poul DNS DNS DNS 0
Army Alewine, Ross 107kg+ 4 12 5
Army Turner, Casey 107kg+ 19 23 0
Air Force Campfield, Brett 97kg 10 25 0
Air Force Gonzalez, Chunte 86kg 3 25 6
Cycling - Time Trial
Netherlands Van der Holst, Robert Upright Open M 10 40 0
SOCOM Tanton, Chase Upright Open M DNS DNS 0
Denmark Stigaard Hansen, Lasse Upright Open M 33 40 0
Marine Corps Stilling, Kyle Upright Open M 20 40 0
Canada Gordon, Patrick Upright Open DNS DNS 0
Australia Novak, Carlo Upright Open M 19 40 0
Canada Sizer, Jennifer Upright Open F 10 13 0
Denmark Lange, Poul Upright Open M 31 40 0
Army Alewine, Ross Upright Cycle C4 4 4 1
Army Turner, Casey Upright Open 1 13 8
Air Force Campfield, Brett Upright Open M 26 40 0
Air Force Gonzalez, Chunte Upright Open 3 13 6
Archery - Compound or Recurve
Netherlands Van der Holst, Robert Recurve Open 44 48 0
SOCOM Tanton, Chase Compound Open 28 48 0
Denmark Stigaard Hansen, Lasse Compound Open 11 48 0
Marine Corps Stilling, Kyle Compound Open 24 48 0
Canada Gordon, Patrick Compound Open 38 48 0
Australia Novak, Carlo Compound Open 32 48 0
Canada Sizer, Jennifer Recurve Open 40 48 0
Denmark Lange, Poul Recurve Open 6 48 3
Army Alewine, Ross Compound Open 22 48 0
Army Turner, Casey Compound Open 31 48 0
Air Force Campfield, Brett Compound Open 1 48 8
Air Force Gonzalez, Chunte Compound Open 45 48 0
Swimming - 50M Freestyle
Netherlands Van der Holst, Robert 6 0 25 0
SOCOM Tanton, Chase 5.5L 14 19 0
Denmark Stigaard Hansen, Lasse 5.5U 13 14 0
Marine Corps Stilling, Kyle 6 13 25 0
Canada Gordon, Patrick 5.5L 19 19 0
Australia Novak, Carlo 6 1 25 8
Canada Sizer, Jennifer 6 15 16 0
Denmark Lange, Poul 5.5L 4 19 5
Army Alewine, Ross 5 1 6 6
Army Turner, Casey 5.5L 2 13 7
Air Force Campfield, Brett 6 7 25 2
Air Force Gonzalez, Chunte 6 4 16 5
Indoor Rowing - 1-minute
Netherlands Van der Holst, Robert 6 35 40 0
SOCOM Tanton, Chase DNS DNS DNS 0
Denmark Stigaard Hansen, Lasse 6 34 40 0
Marine Corps Stilling, Kyle 6 21 40 0
Canada Gordon, Patrick 6 39 40 0
Australia Novak, Carlo 6 29 40 0
Canada Sizer, Jennifer 6 5 40 4
Denmark Lange, Poul 6 5 40 1
Army Alewine, Ross 5.5L 1 6 6
Army Turner, Casey 6 5 17 4
Air Force Campfield, Brett 6 3 40 6
Air Force Gonzalez, Chunte 6 4 17 5