Canada

Soldier On is recognized for improving the quality of life of the Canada’s ill and injured service members. The program is a highly visible and integral component of the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Armed Forces’ commitment to the care of its recovering service members. The program has supported thousands of veterans and serving members in adapting to and overcoming permanent physical or mental health injuries through the transformative power of sport. Using a community-based delivery model combined with the camaraderie of peers, the program offers a wide range of recreational and athletic opportunities from fly fishing to alpine skiing,
and now the Warrior Games.

Team Canada

Archery

Ian Blaedow

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Ian Blaedow

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Tim Carriere

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Tim Carriere

MOS: Aerospace Technician

Current Location: Peterborough, Ontario

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Natalie Champagne

Cpl.

Cpl. Natalie Champagne

MOS: Royal Canadian Air Force Veteran

Current Location: Spruce Grove, Alberta

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Lawrence Christensen

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Lawrence Christensen

MOS: Aviation Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Burlington, Ontario

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Donna Forster

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Donna Forster

MOS: Mobile Support Equipment Operator

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball

Daniel Germain

Capt.

Capt. Daniel Germain

MOS: Marine Engineering Technician, Weapons System Manager and Aircraft Production Officer

Current Location: Ste-Catherine-De-LaJacques-Cartier, Quebec

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting

Lisa Nilsson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lisa Nilsson

MOS: Sonar Operator

Current Location: Sooke, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Damien Pittman

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Damien Pittman

MOS: Combat Engineer

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Hometown: St. Paul’s, Newfoundland

Events: Archery, Powerlifting

Kyle Ricketts

Cpl.

Cpl. Kyle Ricketts

MOS: Armored Soldier

Current Location: Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

Sgt.

Sgt. Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

MOS: Medic

Current Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Hometown: Invermere, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Christina Seed

Lt.

Lt. Christina Seed

MOS: Naval Warfare Officer

Current Location: Woodlawn, Ontario

Events: Archery, Field, Powerlifting

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Peter Sova

Sgt.

Sgt. Peter Sova

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Track

Cycling

Donna Forster

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Donna Forster

MOS: Mobile Support Equipment Operator

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball

Robert Gagnon

Sgt.

Sgt. Robert Gagnon

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Hamilton

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming

Mark Makepeace

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Mark Makepeace

MOS: Artilleryman

Current Location: Gagetown, New Brunswick

Hometown: Kingston, Nova Scotia

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Dave Nixon

Maj.

Maj. Dave Nixon

MOS: Infantry officer

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Hometown: Amherst, Nova Scotia

Events: Cycling

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Frieda Van Putten

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Frieda Van Putten

MOS: Imagery Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: London, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Steven Walpole

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Steven Walpole

MOS: Aviation Mechanic

Current Location: Wasaga Beach, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Tennis

Field

Desi Cozier

Leading Seaman

Leading Seaman Desi Cozier

MOS: Radar Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Donna Forster

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Donna Forster

MOS: Mobile Support Equipment Operator

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball

Stephane Jobin

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Stephane Jobin

MOS: Canadian Army Veteran

Current Location: City of Quebec, Quebec

Events: Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

John O’Neill

Master Warrant Officer

Master Warrant Officer John O’Neill

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Collingwood, Ontario

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Bradley Richard Peters

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Bradley Richard Peters

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Waasis, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Christina Seed

Lt.

Lt. Christina Seed

MOS: Naval Warfare Officer

Current Location: Woodlawn, Ontario

Events: Archery, Field, Powerlifting

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Frieda Van Putten

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Frieda Van Putten

MOS: Imagery Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: London, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Patrick Wayne Gordon

Sgt.

Sgt. Patrick Wayne Gordon

MOS: Armoured Crewman

Current Location: Rothesay, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Track

Golf

Ian Blaedow

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Ian Blaedow

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Natalie Champagne

Cpl.

Cpl. Natalie Champagne

MOS: Royal Canadian Air Force Veteran

Current Location: Spruce Grove, Alberta

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Daniel Germain

Capt.

Capt. Daniel Germain

MOS: Marine Engineering Technician, Weapons System Manager and Aircraft Production Officer

Current Location: Ste-Catherine-De-LaJacques-Cartier, Quebec

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting

Nick Kerr

Cpl.

Cpl. Nick Kerr

MOS: Infanteer

Current Location: Dunrobin, Ontario

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Kristina Moreau

Capt.

Capt. Kristina Moreau

MOS: Medical Officer

Current Location: Courtice, Ontario

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Indoor Rowing

Desi Cozier

Leading Seaman

Leading Seaman Desi Cozier

MOS: Radar Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Pierre Desrosiers

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Pierre Desrosiers

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Quebec

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Debbie Dufour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Debbie Dufour

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Sherwood Park, Alberta

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Marion Kelly

Sgt.

Sgt. Marion Kelly

Current Location: St. Catherines, Ontario

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Nick Kerr

Cpl.

Cpl. Nick Kerr

MOS: Infanteer

Current Location: Dunrobin, Ontario

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Derek McDonald

Capt.

Capt. Derek McDonald

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Hometown: Newfoundland

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball

Kristina Moreau

Capt.

Capt. Kristina Moreau

MOS: Medical Officer

Current Location: Courtice, Ontario

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Trevor Vautour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Trevor Vautour

MOS: Regular Force member

Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Powerlifting

Peggy Brogaard

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Peggy Brogaard

MOS: Human Resource Administrator

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Events: Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Lisa Nilsson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lisa Nilsson

MOS: Sonar Operator

Current Location: Sooke, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Damien Pittman

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Damien Pittman

MOS: Combat Engineer

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Hometown: St. Paul’s, Newfoundland

Events: Archery, Powerlifting

Bradley Richard Peters

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Bradley Richard Peters

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Waasis, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Christina Seed

Lt.

Lt. Christina Seed

MOS: Naval Warfare Officer

Current Location: Woodlawn, Ontario

Events: Archery, Field, Powerlifting

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Peter Sova

Sgt.

Sgt. Peter Sova

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Track

Shooting

Ian Blaedow

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Ian Blaedow

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Tim Carriere

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Tim Carriere

MOS: Aerospace Technician

Current Location: Peterborough, Ontario

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Natalie Champagne

Cpl.

Cpl. Natalie Champagne

MOS: Royal Canadian Air Force Veteran

Current Location: Spruce Grove, Alberta

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Desi Cozier

Leading Seaman

Leading Seaman Desi Cozier

MOS: Radar Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Pierre Desrosiers

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Pierre Desrosiers

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Quebec

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Robert Gagnon

Sgt.

Sgt. Robert Gagnon

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Hamilton

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming

Daniel Germain

Capt.

Capt. Daniel Germain

MOS: Marine Engineering Technician, Weapons System Manager and Aircraft Production Officer

Current Location: Ste-Catherine-De-LaJacques-Cartier, Quebec

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting

Stephane Jobin

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Stephane Jobin

MOS: Canadian Army Veteran

Current Location: City of Quebec, Quebec

Events: Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Laura Livesey

Master Seaman

Master Seaman Laura Livesey

MOS: Human Resources Administrator

Current Location: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Events: Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Jim Lowther

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Jim Lowther

MOS: Logistics Technician

Current Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Cory Moore

Maj.

Maj. Cory Moore

MOS: Legal Officer

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Tennis

Kristina Moreau

Capt.

Capt. Kristina Moreau

MOS: Medical Officer

Current Location: Courtice, Ontario

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

John O’Neill

Master Warrant Officer

Master Warrant Officer John O’Neill

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Collingwood, Ontario

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Kyle Ricketts

Cpl.

Cpl. Kyle Ricketts

MOS: Armored Soldier

Current Location: Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

Sgt.

Sgt. Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

MOS: Medic

Current Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Hometown: Invermere, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Sitting Volleyball

Ian Blaedow

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Ian Blaedow

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Mike Briggs

Officer Cadet

Officer Cadet Mike Briggs

Current Location: Ajax, Ontario

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Peggy Brogaard

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Peggy Brogaard

MOS: Human Resource Administrator

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Events: Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Carriere

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Tim Carriere

MOS: Aerospace Technician

Current Location: Peterborough, Ontario

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Natalie Champagne

Cpl.

Cpl. Natalie Champagne

MOS: Royal Canadian Air Force Veteran

Current Location: Spruce Grove, Alberta

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Lawrence Christensen

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Lawrence Christensen

MOS: Aviation Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Burlington, Ontario

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Donna Forster

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Donna Forster

MOS: Mobile Support Equipment Operator

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball

Marion Kelly

Sgt.

Sgt. Marion Kelly

Current Location: St. Catherines, Ontario

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Nick Kerr

Cpl.

Cpl. Nick Kerr

MOS: Infanteer

Current Location: Dunrobin, Ontario

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Jim Lowther

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Jim Lowther

MOS: Logistics Technician

Current Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Derek McDonald

Capt.

Capt. Derek McDonald

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Hometown: Newfoundland

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball

Cory Moore

Maj.

Maj. Cory Moore

MOS: Legal Officer

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Tennis

John O’Neill

Master Warrant Officer

Master Warrant Officer John O’Neill

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Collingwood, Ontario

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Swimming

Mike Briggs

Officer Cadet

Officer Cadet Mike Briggs

Current Location: Ajax, Ontario

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Lawrence Christensen

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Lawrence Christensen

MOS: Aviation Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Burlington, Ontario

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Pierre Desrosiers

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Pierre Desrosiers

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Quebec

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Robert Gagnon

Sgt.

Sgt. Robert Gagnon

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Hamilton

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming

Marion Kelly

Sgt.

Sgt. Marion Kelly

Current Location: St. Catherines, Ontario

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Nick Kerr

Cpl.

Cpl. Nick Kerr

MOS: Infanteer

Current Location: Dunrobin, Ontario

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Laura Livesey

Master Seaman

Master Seaman Laura Livesey

MOS: Human Resources Administrator

Current Location: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Events: Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Jim Lowther

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Jim Lowther

MOS: Logistics Technician

Current Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Lisa Nilsson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lisa Nilsson

MOS: Sonar Operator

Current Location: Sooke, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Frieda Van Putten

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Frieda Van Putten

MOS: Imagery Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: London, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Track

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Debbie Dufour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Debbie Dufour

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Sherwood Park, Alberta

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Peter Sova

Sgt.

Sgt. Peter Sova

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Track

Trevor Vautour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Trevor Vautour

MOS: Regular Force member

Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Patrick Wayne Gordon

Sgt.

Sgt. Patrick Wayne Gordon

MOS: Armoured Crewman

Current Location: Rothesay, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Track

Wheelchair Basketball

Laura Livesey

Master Seaman

Master Seaman Laura Livesey

MOS: Human Resources Administrator

Current Location: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Events: Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Mark Makepeace

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Mark Makepeace

MOS: Artilleryman

Current Location: Gagetown, New Brunswick

Hometown: Kingston, Nova Scotia

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kristina Moreau

Capt.

Capt. Kristina Moreau

MOS: Medical Officer

Current Location: Courtice, Ontario

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Lisa Nilsson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lisa Nilsson

MOS: Sonar Operator

Current Location: Sooke, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Kyle Ricketts

Cpl.

Cpl. Kyle Ricketts

MOS: Armored Soldier

Current Location: Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

Sgt.

Sgt. Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

MOS: Medic

Current Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Hometown: Invermere, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Trevor Vautour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Trevor Vautour

MOS: Regular Force member

Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Rugby

Mike Briggs

Officer Cadet

Officer Cadet Mike Briggs

Current Location: Ajax, Ontario

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Peggy Brogaard

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Peggy Brogaard

MOS: Human Resource Administrator

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Events: Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Desi Cozier

Leading Seaman

Leading Seaman Desi Cozier

MOS: Radar Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Pierre Desrosiers

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Pierre Desrosiers

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Quebec

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Debbie Dufour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Debbie Dufour

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Sherwood Park, Alberta

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Stephane Jobin

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Stephane Jobin

MOS: Canadian Army Veteran

Current Location: City of Quebec, Quebec

Events: Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Mark Makepeace

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Mark Makepeace

MOS: Artilleryman

Current Location: Gagetown, New Brunswick

Hometown: Kingston, Nova Scotia

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Bradley Richard Peters

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Bradley Richard Peters

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Waasis, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Kyle Ricketts

Cpl.

Cpl. Kyle Ricketts

MOS: Armored Soldier

Current Location: Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Trevor Vautour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Trevor Vautour

MOS: Regular Force member

Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Tennis

Cory Moore

Maj.

Maj. Cory Moore

MOS: Legal Officer

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Tennis

Steven Walpole

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Steven Walpole

MOS: Aviation Mechanic

Current Location: Wasaga Beach, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Tennis

Team Canada

Archery

Ian Blaedow

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Ian Blaedow

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Tim Carriere

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Tim Carriere

MOS: Aerospace Technician

Current Location: Peterborough, Ontario

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Natalie Champagne

Cpl.

Cpl. Natalie Champagne

MOS: Royal Canadian Air Force Veteran

Current Location: Spruce Grove, Alberta

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Lawrence Christensen

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Lawrence Christensen

MOS: Aviation Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Burlington, Ontario

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Donna Forster

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Donna Forster

MOS: Mobile Support Equipment Operator

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball

Daniel Germain

Capt.

Capt. Daniel Germain

MOS: Marine Engineering Technician, Weapons System Manager and Aircraft Production Officer

Current Location: Ste-Catherine-De-LaJacques-Cartier, Quebec

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting

Lisa Nilsson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lisa Nilsson

MOS: Sonar Operator

Current Location: Sooke, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Damien Pittman

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Damien Pittman

MOS: Combat Engineer

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Hometown: St. Paul’s, Newfoundland

Events: Archery, Powerlifting

Kyle Ricketts

Cpl.

Cpl. Kyle Ricketts

MOS: Armored Soldier

Current Location: Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

Sgt.

Sgt. Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

MOS: Medic

Current Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Hometown: Invermere, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Christina Seed

Lt.

Lt. Christina Seed

MOS: Naval Warfare Officer

Current Location: Woodlawn, Ontario

Events: Archery, Field, Powerlifting

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Peter Sova

Sgt.

Sgt. Peter Sova

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Track

Cycling

Donna Forster

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Donna Forster

MOS: Mobile Support Equipment Operator

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball

Robert Gagnon

Sgt.

Sgt. Robert Gagnon

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Hamilton

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming

Mark Makepeace

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Mark Makepeace

MOS: Artilleryman

Current Location: Gagetown, New Brunswick

Hometown: Kingston, Nova Scotia

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Dave Nixon

Maj.

Maj. Dave Nixon

MOS: Infantry officer

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Hometown: Amherst, Nova Scotia

Events: Cycling

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Frieda Van Putten

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Frieda Van Putten

MOS: Imagery Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: London, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Steven Walpole

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Steven Walpole

MOS: Aviation Mechanic

Current Location: Wasaga Beach, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Tennis

Field

Desi Cozier

Leading Seaman

Leading Seaman Desi Cozier

MOS: Radar Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Donna Forster

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Donna Forster

MOS: Mobile Support Equipment Operator

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball

Stephane Jobin

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Stephane Jobin

MOS: Canadian Army Veteran

Current Location: City of Quebec, Quebec

Events: Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

John O’Neill

Master Warrant Officer

Master Warrant Officer John O’Neill

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Collingwood, Ontario

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Bradley Richard Peters

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Bradley Richard Peters

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Waasis, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Christina Seed

Lt.

Lt. Christina Seed

MOS: Naval Warfare Officer

Current Location: Woodlawn, Ontario

Events: Archery, Field, Powerlifting

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Frieda Van Putten

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Frieda Van Putten

MOS: Imagery Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: London, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Patrick Wayne Gordon

Sgt.

Sgt. Patrick Wayne Gordon

MOS: Armoured Crewman

Current Location: Rothesay, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Track

Golf

Ian Blaedow

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Ian Blaedow

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Natalie Champagne

Cpl.

Cpl. Natalie Champagne

MOS: Royal Canadian Air Force Veteran

Current Location: Spruce Grove, Alberta

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Daniel Germain

Capt.

Capt. Daniel Germain

MOS: Marine Engineering Technician, Weapons System Manager and Aircraft Production Officer

Current Location: Ste-Catherine-De-LaJacques-Cartier, Quebec

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting

Nick Kerr

Cpl.

Cpl. Nick Kerr

MOS: Infanteer

Current Location: Dunrobin, Ontario

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Kristina Moreau

Capt.

Capt. Kristina Moreau

MOS: Medical Officer

Current Location: Courtice, Ontario

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Indoor Rowing

Desi Cozier

Leading Seaman

Leading Seaman Desi Cozier

MOS: Radar Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Pierre Desrosiers

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Pierre Desrosiers

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Quebec

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Debbie Dufour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Debbie Dufour

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Sherwood Park, Alberta

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Marion Kelly

Sgt.

Sgt. Marion Kelly

Current Location: St. Catherines, Ontario

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Nick Kerr

Cpl.

Cpl. Nick Kerr

MOS: Infanteer

Current Location: Dunrobin, Ontario

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Derek McDonald

Capt.

Capt. Derek McDonald

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Hometown: Newfoundland

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball

Kristina Moreau

Capt.

Capt. Kristina Moreau

MOS: Medical Officer

Current Location: Courtice, Ontario

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Trevor Vautour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Trevor Vautour

MOS: Regular Force member

Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Powerlifting

Peggy Brogaard

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Peggy Brogaard

MOS: Human Resource Administrator

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Events: Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Lisa Nilsson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lisa Nilsson

MOS: Sonar Operator

Current Location: Sooke, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Damien Pittman

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Damien Pittman

MOS: Combat Engineer

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Hometown: St. Paul’s, Newfoundland

Events: Archery, Powerlifting

Bradley Richard Peters

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Bradley Richard Peters

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Waasis, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Christina Seed

Lt.

Lt. Christina Seed

MOS: Naval Warfare Officer

Current Location: Woodlawn, Ontario

Events: Archery, Field, Powerlifting

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Peter Sova

Sgt.

Sgt. Peter Sova

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Track

Shooting

Ian Blaedow

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Ian Blaedow

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Tim Carriere

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Tim Carriere

MOS: Aerospace Technician

Current Location: Peterborough, Ontario

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Natalie Champagne

Cpl.

Cpl. Natalie Champagne

MOS: Royal Canadian Air Force Veteran

Current Location: Spruce Grove, Alberta

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Desi Cozier

Leading Seaman

Leading Seaman Desi Cozier

MOS: Radar Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Pierre Desrosiers

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Pierre Desrosiers

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Quebec

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Robert Gagnon

Sgt.

Sgt. Robert Gagnon

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Hamilton

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming

Daniel Germain

Capt.

Capt. Daniel Germain

MOS: Marine Engineering Technician, Weapons System Manager and Aircraft Production Officer

Current Location: Ste-Catherine-De-LaJacques-Cartier, Quebec

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting

Stephane Jobin

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Stephane Jobin

MOS: Canadian Army Veteran

Current Location: City of Quebec, Quebec

Events: Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Laura Livesey

Master Seaman

Master Seaman Laura Livesey

MOS: Human Resources Administrator

Current Location: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Events: Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Jim Lowther

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Jim Lowther

MOS: Logistics Technician

Current Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Cory Moore

Maj.

Maj. Cory Moore

MOS: Legal Officer

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Tennis

Kristina Moreau

Capt.

Capt. Kristina Moreau

MOS: Medical Officer

Current Location: Courtice, Ontario

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

John O’Neill

Master Warrant Officer

Master Warrant Officer John O’Neill

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Collingwood, Ontario

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Kyle Ricketts

Cpl.

Cpl. Kyle Ricketts

MOS: Armored Soldier

Current Location: Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

Sgt.

Sgt. Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

MOS: Medic

Current Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Hometown: Invermere, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Sitting Volleyball

Ian Blaedow

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Ian Blaedow

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Mike Briggs

Officer Cadet

Officer Cadet Mike Briggs

Current Location: Ajax, Ontario

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Peggy Brogaard

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Peggy Brogaard

MOS: Human Resource Administrator

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Events: Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Carriere

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Tim Carriere

MOS: Aerospace Technician

Current Location: Peterborough, Ontario

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Natalie Champagne

Cpl.

Cpl. Natalie Champagne

MOS: Royal Canadian Air Force Veteran

Current Location: Spruce Grove, Alberta

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Lawrence Christensen

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Lawrence Christensen

MOS: Aviation Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Burlington, Ontario

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Donna Forster

Warrant Officer

Warrant Officer Donna Forster

MOS: Mobile Support Equipment Operator

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball

Marion Kelly

Sgt.

Sgt. Marion Kelly

Current Location: St. Catherines, Ontario

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Nick Kerr

Cpl.

Cpl. Nick Kerr

MOS: Infanteer

Current Location: Dunrobin, Ontario

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Jim Lowther

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Jim Lowther

MOS: Logistics Technician

Current Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Derek McDonald

Capt.

Capt. Derek McDonald

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Mount Pearl, Newfoundland

Hometown: Newfoundland

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball

Cory Moore

Maj.

Maj. Cory Moore

MOS: Legal Officer

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Tennis

John O’Neill

Master Warrant Officer

Master Warrant Officer John O’Neill

MOS: Infantryman

Current Location: Collingwood, Ontario

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Swimming

Mike Briggs

Officer Cadet

Officer Cadet Mike Briggs

Current Location: Ajax, Ontario

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Lawrence Christensen

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Lawrence Christensen

MOS: Aviation Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Burlington, Ontario

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Pierre Desrosiers

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Pierre Desrosiers

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Quebec

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Robert Gagnon

Sgt.

Sgt. Robert Gagnon

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Trenton, Ontario

Hometown: Hamilton

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming

Marion Kelly

Sgt.

Sgt. Marion Kelly

Current Location: St. Catherines, Ontario

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Nick Kerr

Cpl.

Cpl. Nick Kerr

MOS: Infanteer

Current Location: Dunrobin, Ontario

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Laura Livesey

Master Seaman

Master Seaman Laura Livesey

MOS: Human Resources Administrator

Current Location: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Events: Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Jim Lowther

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Jim Lowther

MOS: Logistics Technician

Current Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Lisa Nilsson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lisa Nilsson

MOS: Sonar Operator

Current Location: Sooke, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Jennifer Sizer

Capt.

Capt. Jennifer Sizer

MOS: Infantry & logistics Officer

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Frieda Van Putten

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Frieda Van Putten

MOS: Imagery Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: London, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Track

Daniel Dandurand

Lt. Col.

Lt. Col. Daniel Dandurand

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Debbie Dufour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Debbie Dufour

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Sherwood Park, Alberta

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Peter Sova

Sgt.

Sgt. Peter Sova

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Fredericton, New Brunswick

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Track

Trevor Vautour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Trevor Vautour

MOS: Regular Force member

Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Patrick Wayne Gordon

Sgt.

Sgt. Patrick Wayne Gordon

MOS: Armoured Crewman

Current Location: Rothesay, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Track

Wheelchair Basketball

Laura Livesey

Master Seaman

Master Seaman Laura Livesey

MOS: Human Resources Administrator

Current Location: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Events: Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Mark Makepeace

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Mark Makepeace

MOS: Artilleryman

Current Location: Gagetown, New Brunswick

Hometown: Kingston, Nova Scotia

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kristina Moreau

Capt.

Capt. Kristina Moreau

MOS: Medical Officer

Current Location: Courtice, Ontario

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Lisa Nilsson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lisa Nilsson

MOS: Sonar Operator

Current Location: Sooke, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Kyle Ricketts

Cpl.

Cpl. Kyle Ricketts

MOS: Armored Soldier

Current Location: Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

Sgt.

Sgt. Ernest “Daryl” Sagar

MOS: Medic

Current Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Hometown: Invermere, British Columbia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Trevor Vautour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Trevor Vautour

MOS: Regular Force member

Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Rugby

Mike Briggs

Officer Cadet

Officer Cadet Mike Briggs

Current Location: Ajax, Ontario

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Peggy Brogaard

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Peggy Brogaard

MOS: Human Resource Administrator

Current Location: Kingston, Ontario

Events: Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Desi Cozier

Leading Seaman

Leading Seaman Desi Cozier

MOS: Radar Technician

Current Location: Victoria, British Columbia

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Pierre Desrosiers

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Pierre Desrosiers

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, Quebec

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Debbie Dufour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Debbie Dufour

MOS: Military Police

Current Location: Sherwood Park, Alberta

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Stephane Jobin

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Stephane Jobin

MOS: Canadian Army Veteran

Current Location: City of Quebec, Quebec

Events: Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Rugby

Mark Makepeace

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Mark Makepeace

MOS: Artilleryman

Current Location: Gagetown, New Brunswick

Hometown: Kingston, Nova Scotia

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Bradley Richard Peters

Master Bombardier

Master Bombardier Bradley Richard Peters

MOS: Air Defender

Current Location: Waasis, New Brunswick

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Kyle Ricketts

Cpl.

Cpl. Kyle Ricketts

MOS: Armored Soldier

Current Location: Bridgetown, Nova Scotia

Events: Archery, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Trevor Vautour

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Trevor Vautour

MOS: Regular Force member

Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick

Events: Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Tennis

Cory Moore

Maj.

Maj. Cory Moore

MOS: Legal Officer

Current Location: Stittsville, Ontario

Events: Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Tennis

Steven Walpole

Master Cpl.

Master Cpl. Steven Walpole

MOS: Aviation Mechanic

Current Location: Wasaga Beach, Ontario

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Tennis