United Kingdom

Help for Heroes supports service members and veterans with injuries and illnesses attributable to their service in the British Armed Forces. No matter when someone served, we believe that those prepared to put their lives second, deserve a second chance at life. Through recovery services such as Sports Recovery, Grants, Mental Health, Fellowship and Career Recovery, Help for Heroes aims to empower athletes to look beyond illness and injury, regain their purpose, reach their potential, and have a positive impact on society. Our vast network of professionals and partners not only help serving members of the Armed Forces, but also former service members and their families.

Team United Kingdom

Archery

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

Alan Izzard

Bombardier Cpl.

Bombardier Cpl. Alan Izzard

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Richie O’Connell

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Richie O’Connell

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Shooting

Cycling

Caroline Buckle

Cpl.

Cpl. Caroline Buckle

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: South Yorkshire

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Paul Hartley

Flight Sgt.

Flight Sgt. Paul Hartley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Cambridgeshire

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

Sgt.

Sgt. Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Gwent

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Field

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

David Anderson

Junior Technician

Junior Technician David Anderson

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Caroline Buckle

Cpl.

Cpl. Caroline Buckle

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: South Yorkshire

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Simon Flores

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Simon Flores

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Lancashire

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Allan McSween

Guardsman

Guardsman Allan McSween

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: London

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Golf

Alan Izzard

Bombardier Cpl.

Bombardier Cpl. Alan Izzard

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Indoor Rowing

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

David Anderson

Junior Technician

Junior Technician David Anderson

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

Sgt.

Sgt. Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Gwent

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Powerlifting

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

David Anderson

Junior Technician

Junior Technician David Anderson

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Caroline Buckle

Cpl.

Cpl. Caroline Buckle

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: South Yorkshire

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming

Simon Flores

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Simon Flores

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Lancashire

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball

Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

Sgt.

Sgt. Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Gwent

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Shooting

Alan Izzard

Bombardier Cpl.

Bombardier Cpl. Alan Izzard

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Richie O’Connell

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Richie O’Connell

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Shooting

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Sitting Volleyball

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Paul Hartley

Flight Sgt.

Flight Sgt. Paul Hartley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Cambridgeshire

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Allan McSween

Guardsman

Guardsman Allan McSween

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: London

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Joe Preston

Pvt.

Pvt. Joe Preston

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Warwickshire

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Swimming

Caroline Buckle

Cpl.

Cpl. Caroline Buckle

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: South Yorkshire

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

Sgt.

Sgt. Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Gwent

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Joe Preston

Pvt.

Pvt. Joe Preston

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Warwickshire

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Track

Allan McSween

Guardsman

Guardsman Allan McSween

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: London

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Wheelchair Basketball

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Simon Flores

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Simon Flores

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Lancashire

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball

Paul Hartley

Flight Sgt.

Flight Sgt. Paul Hartley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Cambridgeshire

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alan Izzard

Bombardier Cpl.

Bombardier Cpl. Alan Izzard

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Joe Preston

Pvt.

Pvt. Joe Preston

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Warwickshire

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Wheelchair Rugby

David Anderson

Junior Technician

Junior Technician David Anderson

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Paul Hartley

Flight Sgt.

Flight Sgt. Paul Hartley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Cambridgeshire

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Joe Preston

Pvt.

Pvt. Joe Preston

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Warwickshire

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Wheelchair Tennis

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Team United Kingdom

Archery

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

Alan Izzard

Bombardier Cpl.

Bombardier Cpl. Alan Izzard

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Richie O’Connell

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Richie O’Connell

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Shooting

Cycling

Caroline Buckle

Cpl.

Cpl. Caroline Buckle

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: South Yorkshire

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Paul Hartley

Flight Sgt.

Flight Sgt. Paul Hartley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Cambridgeshire

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

Sgt.

Sgt. Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Gwent

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Field

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

David Anderson

Junior Technician

Junior Technician David Anderson

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Caroline Buckle

Cpl.

Cpl. Caroline Buckle

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: South Yorkshire

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Simon Flores

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Simon Flores

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Lancashire

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Allan McSween

Guardsman

Guardsman Allan McSween

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: London

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Golf

Alan Izzard

Bombardier Cpl.

Bombardier Cpl. Alan Izzard

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Indoor Rowing

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

David Anderson

Junior Technician

Junior Technician David Anderson

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

Sgt.

Sgt. Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Gwent

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Powerlifting

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

David Anderson

Junior Technician

Junior Technician David Anderson

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Caroline Buckle

Cpl.

Cpl. Caroline Buckle

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: South Yorkshire

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming

Simon Flores

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Simon Flores

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Lancashire

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball

Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

Sgt.

Sgt. Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Gwent

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Shooting

Alan Izzard

Bombardier Cpl.

Bombardier Cpl. Alan Izzard

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Richie O’Connell

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Richie O’Connell

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Shooting

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Sitting Volleyball

Andy Allen

Pvt.

Pvt. Andy Allen

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Paul Hartley

Flight Sgt.

Flight Sgt. Paul Hartley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Cambridgeshire

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Allan McSween

Guardsman

Guardsman Allan McSween

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: London

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Joe Preston

Pvt.

Pvt. Joe Preston

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Warwickshire

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Swimming

Caroline Buckle

Cpl.

Cpl. Caroline Buckle

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: South Yorkshire

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming

Lynsey Kelly

Senior Aircraftwoman

Senior Aircraftwoman Lynsey Kelly

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Oxfordshire

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

Sgt.

Sgt. Gemma Kemble-Stephenson

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Gwent

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Derek Mundy

Sgt.

Sgt. Derek Mundy

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Buckinghamshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Joe Preston

Pvt.

Pvt. Joe Preston

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Warwickshire

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Track

Allan McSween

Guardsman

Guardsman Allan McSween

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: London

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Georgina Smith

Sgt.

Sgt. Georgina Smith

MOS: Royal Air Force

Hometown: Vale of Glamorgan

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Track

Danielle Stevens

Able Rating

Able Rating Danielle Stevens

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: East Sussex

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Wheelchair Basketball

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Simon Flores

Lance Cpl.

Lance Cpl. Simon Flores

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Lancashire

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball

Paul Hartley

Flight Sgt.

Flight Sgt. Paul Hartley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Cambridgeshire

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alan Izzard

Bombardier Cpl.

Bombardier Cpl. Alan Izzard

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Cheshire

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball

Clare McAuley

Cpl.

Cpl. Clare McAuley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Lanarkshire

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Benjamin McComb

Capt.

Capt. Benjamin McComb

MOS: British Army

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Joe Preston

Pvt.

Pvt. Joe Preston

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Warwickshire

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Wheelchair Rugby

David Anderson

Junior Technician

Junior Technician David Anderson

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Belfast

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Gordon Clark

Petty Officer (Steward)

Petty Officer (Steward) Gordon Clark

MOS: Royal Navy Veteran

Hometown: Cornwall

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Paul Hartley

Flight Sgt.

Flight Sgt. Paul Hartley

MOS: Royal Air Force Veteran

Hometown: Cambridgeshire

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Knox

Sgt.

Sgt. Alex Knox

MOS: British Army Veteran

Hometown: Wiltshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Joe Preston

Pvt.

Pvt. Joe Preston

MOS: British Army

Hometown: Warwickshire

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Emma Templeton

Capt.

Capt. Emma Templeton

Hometown: North Yorkshire

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Wheelchair Tennis

John Willans

Cpl.

Cpl. John Willans

Hometown: Perth

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis