Air Force

The Air Force understands the power adaptive sports and reconditioning activities have to promote healing. In light of this, the Air Force Wounded Warrior Program (AFW2) incorporated athletics into a holistic rehabilitation approach that focuses on an individual's mental, emotional, physical and spiritual well-being. AFW2 strives to provide well-coordinated, personalized support and advocacy to each wounded, ill and injured service member, as well as his/her family and/or caregivers. Airmen enrolled in AFW2 go through a 7-phase Continuum of Care that starts with identification of one's condition and continues through stabilization/resolution -- adaptive sports are introduced during the member's recovery phase. Airmen begin their path to the Warrior Games by participating in Warrior CARE events throughout the country, then competing and qualifying at the Air Force Trials - working with expert coaches, sports trainers and nutritionists to not only prepare for competition, but enhance their recovery.

Team Air Force

Archery

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Melinda Smith

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Melinda Smith

MOS: Finance

Current Location: Ridgeley, West Virginia

Hometown: Cross, West Virginia

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting

Justice Stevens

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Justice Stevens

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada

Hometown: Normal, Illinois

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Aaron Craig Taylor

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Aaron Craig Taylor

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Barksdale AFB

Hometown: El Dorado Arkansas

Events: Archery, Field, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Cycling

David A. Snyder

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 David A. Snyder

MOS: Aircraft Propulsion Technician

Current Location: Langley AFB, Virginia

Hometown: Lancaster, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Joshua Adam Faine

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Joshua Adam Faine

MOS: Special Missions Aviation Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Melissa Ann Nueva

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Melissa Ann Nueva

MOS: Personnelist, Special Missions Flight Attendant, Education &Training Manager

Current Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Joint Base San AntonioLackland, Texas

Hometown: Pflugerville, Texas

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lisa Goad

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Lisa Goad

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: North Providence, Rhode Island

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Garrett K. Kuwada

Chief Master Sgt./E-9

Chief Master Sgt./E-9 Garrett K. Kuwada

MOS: Postal Career Field

Current Location: Makakilo, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Christine M. Davila-Lucier

SSgt/E-5

SSgt/E-5 Christine M. Davila-Lucier

MOS: Aerospace Propulsion Mechanic

Current Location: Glenville, New York

Hometown: Walton, New York

Events: Cycling, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

MOS: Maintenance Management

Current Location: Sunrise, Florida

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

RICARDO RIVERA

Technical Sgt/E-6

Technical Sgt/E-6 RICARDO RIVERA

MOS: Security Forces, Fitness Specialist, Intelligence Operations

Current Location: Las Vegas, Nevada

Hometown: Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

William Royster

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 William Royster

MOS: Office of the Warrior Advocate NCO

Current Location: Owensboro, Kentucky

Hometown: Horse Branch, Kentucky

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Field

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Steve Fourman

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Steve Fourman

MOS: Communications Systems Technician

Current Location: Robins AFB, Georgia

Hometown: Warner Robins, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lisa Goad

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Lisa Goad

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: North Providence, Rhode Island

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jayson J. McCoy

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Jayson J. McCoy

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party (TACP)

Current Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Hometown: Richlands, Virginia

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Garrett K. Kuwada

Chief Master Sgt./E-9

Chief Master Sgt./E-9 Garrett K. Kuwada

MOS: Postal Career Field

Current Location: Makakilo, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Melissa Martinez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Melissa Martinez

MOS: Cyber Operations

Current Location: Eglin AFB, Florida

Hometown: Middleburg Heights, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Michele Prindle

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Michele Prindle

MOS: Aircraft Structural Maintenance

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

Events: Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

LUCAS R. PURSER

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 LUCAS R. PURSER

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Buffalo, New York

Hometown: Massena, New York

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Melinda Smith

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Melinda Smith

MOS: Finance

Current Location: Ridgeley, West Virginia

Hometown: Cross, West Virginia

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Aaron Craig Taylor

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Aaron Craig Taylor

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Barksdale AFB

Hometown: El Dorado Arkansas

Events: Archery, Field, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Golf

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Joint Base San AntonioLackland, Texas

Hometown: Pflugerville, Texas

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Jayson J. McCoy

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Jayson J. McCoy

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party (TACP)

Current Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Hometown: Richlands, Virginia

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Michele Prindle

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Michele Prindle

MOS: Aircraft Structural Maintenance

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

Events: Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

MOS: EA Recruiter

Current Location: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Hometown: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Events: Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Indoor Rowing

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

David A. Snyder

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 David A. Snyder

MOS: Aircraft Propulsion Technician

Current Location: Langley AFB, Virginia

Hometown: Lancaster, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Joshua Adam Faine

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Joshua Adam Faine

MOS: Special Missions Aviation Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Steve Fourman

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Steve Fourman

MOS: Communications Systems Technician

Current Location: Robins AFB, Georgia

Hometown: Warner Robins, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Melissa Martinez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Melissa Martinez

MOS: Cyber Operations

Current Location: Eglin AFB, Florida

Hometown: Middleburg Heights, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Michele Prindle

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Michele Prindle

MOS: Aircraft Structural Maintenance

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

Events: Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Justice Stevens

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Justice Stevens

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada

Hometown: Normal, Illinois

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Powerlifting

Melissa Ann Nueva

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Melissa Ann Nueva

MOS: Personnelist, Special Missions Flight Attendant, Education &Training Manager

Current Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Quinn Harrington

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Quinn Harrington

MOS: Cyber Systems Operator

Current Location: New Market, Maryland

Hometown: Chicago, Illinois

Events: Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Justice Stevens

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Justice Stevens

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada

Hometown: Normal, Illinois

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Shooting

Melissa Ann Nueva

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Melissa Ann Nueva

MOS: Personnelist, Special Missions Flight Attendant, Education &Training Manager

Current Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Joint Base San AntonioLackland, Texas

Hometown: Pflugerville, Texas

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Jayson J. McCoy

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Jayson J. McCoy

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party (TACP)

Current Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Hometown: Richlands, Virginia

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

LUCAS R. PURSER

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 LUCAS R. PURSER

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Buffalo, New York

Hometown: Massena, New York

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

William Royster

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 William Royster

MOS: Office of the Warrior Advocate NCO

Current Location: Owensboro, Kentucky

Hometown: Horse Branch, Kentucky

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Melinda Smith

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Melinda Smith

MOS: Finance

Current Location: Ridgeley, West Virginia

Hometown: Cross, West Virginia

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Sitting Volleyball

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

MOS: Maintenance Management

Current Location: Sunrise, Florida

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

LUCAS R. PURSER

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 LUCAS R. PURSER

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Buffalo, New York

Hometown: Massena, New York

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

RICARDO RIVERA

Technical Sgt/E-6

Technical Sgt/E-6 RICARDO RIVERA

MOS: Security Forces, Fitness Specialist, Intelligence Operations

Current Location: Las Vegas, Nevada

Hometown: Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Swimming

David A. Snyder

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 David A. Snyder

MOS: Aircraft Propulsion Technician

Current Location: Langley AFB, Virginia

Hometown: Lancaster, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Joshua Adam Faine

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Joshua Adam Faine

MOS: Special Missions Aviation Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Melissa Ann Nueva

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Melissa Ann Nueva

MOS: Personnelist, Special Missions Flight Attendant, Education &Training Manager

Current Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Joint Base San AntonioLackland, Texas

Hometown: Pflugerville, Texas

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Lisa Goad

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Lisa Goad

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: North Providence, Rhode Island

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Jayson J. McCoy

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Jayson J. McCoy

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party (TACP)

Current Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Hometown: Richlands, Virginia

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Garrett K. Kuwada

Chief Master Sgt./E-9

Chief Master Sgt./E-9 Garrett K. Kuwada

MOS: Postal Career Field

Current Location: Makakilo, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Michele Prindle

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Michele Prindle

MOS: Aircraft Structural Maintenance

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

Events: Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

MOS: EA Recruiter

Current Location: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Hometown: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Events: Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

LUCAS R. PURSER

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 LUCAS R. PURSER

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Buffalo, New York

Hometown: Massena, New York

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

RICARDO RIVERA

Technical Sgt/E-6

Technical Sgt/E-6 RICARDO RIVERA

MOS: Security Forces, Fitness Specialist, Intelligence Operations

Current Location: Las Vegas, Nevada

Hometown: Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

William Royster

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 William Royster

MOS: Office of the Warrior Advocate NCO

Current Location: Owensboro, Kentucky

Hometown: Horse Branch, Kentucky

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Track

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

David A. Snyder

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 David A. Snyder

MOS: Aircraft Propulsion Technician

Current Location: Langley AFB, Virginia

Hometown: Lancaster, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Joshua Adam Faine

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Joshua Adam Faine

MOS: Special Missions Aviation Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Lisa Goad

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Lisa Goad

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: North Providence, Rhode Island

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Quinn Harrington

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Quinn Harrington

MOS: Cyber Systems Operator

Current Location: New Market, Maryland

Hometown: Chicago, Illinois

Events: Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Garrett K. Kuwada

Chief Master Sgt./E-9

Chief Master Sgt./E-9 Garrett K. Kuwada

MOS: Postal Career Field

Current Location: Makakilo, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Christine M. Davila-Lucier

SSgt/E-5

SSgt/E-5 Christine M. Davila-Lucier

MOS: Aerospace Propulsion Mechanic

Current Location: Glenville, New York

Hometown: Walton, New York

Events: Cycling, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Melissa Martinez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Melissa Martinez

MOS: Cyber Operations

Current Location: Eglin AFB, Florida

Hometown: Middleburg Heights, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

MOS: Maintenance Management

Current Location: Sunrise, Florida

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

RICARDO RIVERA

Technical Sgt/E-6

Technical Sgt/E-6 RICARDO RIVERA

MOS: Security Forces, Fitness Specialist, Intelligence Operations

Current Location: Las Vegas, Nevada

Hometown: Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

William Royster

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 William Royster

MOS: Office of the Warrior Advocate NCO

Current Location: Owensboro, Kentucky

Hometown: Horse Branch, Kentucky

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Justice Stevens

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Justice Stevens

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada

Hometown: Normal, Illinois

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Wheelchair Basketball

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Steve Fourman

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Steve Fourman

MOS: Communications Systems Technician

Current Location: Robins AFB, Georgia

Hometown: Warner Robins, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

MOS: EA Recruiter

Current Location: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Hometown: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Events: Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Aaron Craig Taylor

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Aaron Craig Taylor

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Barksdale AFB

Hometown: El Dorado Arkansas

Events: Archery, Field, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Wheelchair Rugby

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Quinn Harrington

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Quinn Harrington

MOS: Cyber Systems Operator

Current Location: New Market, Maryland

Hometown: Chicago, Illinois

Events: Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

MOS: Maintenance Management

Current Location: Sunrise, Florida

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Aaron Craig Taylor

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Aaron Craig Taylor

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Barksdale AFB

Hometown: El Dorado Arkansas

Events: Archery, Field, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Wheelchair Tennis

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Christine M. Davila-Lucier

SSgt/E-5

SSgt/E-5 Christine M. Davila-Lucier

MOS: Aerospace Propulsion Mechanic

Current Location: Glenville, New York

Hometown: Walton, New York

Events: Cycling, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Melissa Martinez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Melissa Martinez

MOS: Cyber Operations

Current Location: Eglin AFB, Florida

Hometown: Middleburg Heights, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Ultimate Champion

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Team Air Force

Archery

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Melinda Smith

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Melinda Smith

MOS: Finance

Current Location: Ridgeley, West Virginia

Hometown: Cross, West Virginia

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting

Justice Stevens

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Justice Stevens

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada

Hometown: Normal, Illinois

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Aaron Craig Taylor

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Aaron Craig Taylor

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Barksdale AFB

Hometown: El Dorado Arkansas

Events: Archery, Field, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Cycling

David A. Snyder

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 David A. Snyder

MOS: Aircraft Propulsion Technician

Current Location: Langley AFB, Virginia

Hometown: Lancaster, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Joshua Adam Faine

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Joshua Adam Faine

MOS: Special Missions Aviation Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Melissa Ann Nueva

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Melissa Ann Nueva

MOS: Personnelist, Special Missions Flight Attendant, Education &Training Manager

Current Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Joint Base San AntonioLackland, Texas

Hometown: Pflugerville, Texas

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lisa Goad

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Lisa Goad

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: North Providence, Rhode Island

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Garrett K. Kuwada

Chief Master Sgt./E-9

Chief Master Sgt./E-9 Garrett K. Kuwada

MOS: Postal Career Field

Current Location: Makakilo, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Christine M. Davila-Lucier

SSgt/E-5

SSgt/E-5 Christine M. Davila-Lucier

MOS: Aerospace Propulsion Mechanic

Current Location: Glenville, New York

Hometown: Walton, New York

Events: Cycling, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

MOS: Maintenance Management

Current Location: Sunrise, Florida

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

RICARDO RIVERA

Technical Sgt/E-6

Technical Sgt/E-6 RICARDO RIVERA

MOS: Security Forces, Fitness Specialist, Intelligence Operations

Current Location: Las Vegas, Nevada

Hometown: Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

William Royster

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 William Royster

MOS: Office of the Warrior Advocate NCO

Current Location: Owensboro, Kentucky

Hometown: Horse Branch, Kentucky

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Field

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Steve Fourman

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Steve Fourman

MOS: Communications Systems Technician

Current Location: Robins AFB, Georgia

Hometown: Warner Robins, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lisa Goad

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Lisa Goad

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: North Providence, Rhode Island

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jayson J. McCoy

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Jayson J. McCoy

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party (TACP)

Current Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Hometown: Richlands, Virginia

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Garrett K. Kuwada

Chief Master Sgt./E-9

Chief Master Sgt./E-9 Garrett K. Kuwada

MOS: Postal Career Field

Current Location: Makakilo, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Melissa Martinez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Melissa Martinez

MOS: Cyber Operations

Current Location: Eglin AFB, Florida

Hometown: Middleburg Heights, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Michele Prindle

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Michele Prindle

MOS: Aircraft Structural Maintenance

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

Events: Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

LUCAS R. PURSER

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 LUCAS R. PURSER

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Buffalo, New York

Hometown: Massena, New York

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Melinda Smith

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Melinda Smith

MOS: Finance

Current Location: Ridgeley, West Virginia

Hometown: Cross, West Virginia

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Aaron Craig Taylor

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Aaron Craig Taylor

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Barksdale AFB

Hometown: El Dorado Arkansas

Events: Archery, Field, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Golf

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Joint Base San AntonioLackland, Texas

Hometown: Pflugerville, Texas

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Jayson J. McCoy

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Jayson J. McCoy

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party (TACP)

Current Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Hometown: Richlands, Virginia

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Michele Prindle

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Michele Prindle

MOS: Aircraft Structural Maintenance

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

Events: Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

MOS: EA Recruiter

Current Location: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Hometown: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Events: Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Indoor Rowing

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

David A. Snyder

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 David A. Snyder

MOS: Aircraft Propulsion Technician

Current Location: Langley AFB, Virginia

Hometown: Lancaster, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Joshua Adam Faine

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Joshua Adam Faine

MOS: Special Missions Aviation Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Steve Fourman

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Steve Fourman

MOS: Communications Systems Technician

Current Location: Robins AFB, Georgia

Hometown: Warner Robins, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Melissa Martinez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Melissa Martinez

MOS: Cyber Operations

Current Location: Eglin AFB, Florida

Hometown: Middleburg Heights, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Michele Prindle

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Michele Prindle

MOS: Aircraft Structural Maintenance

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

Events: Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Justice Stevens

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Justice Stevens

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada

Hometown: Normal, Illinois

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Powerlifting

Melissa Ann Nueva

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Melissa Ann Nueva

MOS: Personnelist, Special Missions Flight Attendant, Education &Training Manager

Current Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Quinn Harrington

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Quinn Harrington

MOS: Cyber Systems Operator

Current Location: New Market, Maryland

Hometown: Chicago, Illinois

Events: Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Justice Stevens

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Justice Stevens

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada

Hometown: Normal, Illinois

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Shooting

Melissa Ann Nueva

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Melissa Ann Nueva

MOS: Personnelist, Special Missions Flight Attendant, Education &Training Manager

Current Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Joint Base San AntonioLackland, Texas

Hometown: Pflugerville, Texas

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Jayson J. McCoy

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Jayson J. McCoy

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party (TACP)

Current Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Hometown: Richlands, Virginia

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

LUCAS R. PURSER

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 LUCAS R. PURSER

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Buffalo, New York

Hometown: Massena, New York

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

William Royster

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 William Royster

MOS: Office of the Warrior Advocate NCO

Current Location: Owensboro, Kentucky

Hometown: Horse Branch, Kentucky

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Melinda Smith

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Melinda Smith

MOS: Finance

Current Location: Ridgeley, West Virginia

Hometown: Cross, West Virginia

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Sitting Volleyball

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

MOS: Maintenance Management

Current Location: Sunrise, Florida

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

LUCAS R. PURSER

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 LUCAS R. PURSER

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Buffalo, New York

Hometown: Massena, New York

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

RICARDO RIVERA

Technical Sgt/E-6

Technical Sgt/E-6 RICARDO RIVERA

MOS: Security Forces, Fitness Specialist, Intelligence Operations

Current Location: Las Vegas, Nevada

Hometown: Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Swimming

David A. Snyder

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 David A. Snyder

MOS: Aircraft Propulsion Technician

Current Location: Langley AFB, Virginia

Hometown: Lancaster, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Joshua Adam Faine

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Joshua Adam Faine

MOS: Special Missions Aviation Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Melissa Ann Nueva

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Melissa Ann Nueva

MOS: Personnelist, Special Missions Flight Attendant, Education &Training Manager

Current Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Bryon C. Brightman Sr.

MOS: Medical Technician

Current Location: Joint Base San AntonioLackland, Texas

Hometown: Pflugerville, Texas

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Lisa Goad

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Lisa Goad

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: North Providence, Rhode Island

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Jayson J. McCoy

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Jayson J. McCoy

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party (TACP)

Current Location: New Braunfels, Texas

Hometown: Richlands, Virginia

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Garrett K. Kuwada

Chief Master Sgt./E-9

Chief Master Sgt./E-9 Garrett K. Kuwada

MOS: Postal Career Field

Current Location: Makakilo, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Seth Pena

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Seth Pena

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Boerne, Texas

Hometown: Boerne, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting, Swimming

Michele Prindle

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Michele Prindle

MOS: Aircraft Structural Maintenance

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

Events: Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

MOS: EA Recruiter

Current Location: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Hometown: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Events: Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 LAWRENCE R. HUFFORD II

MOS: Civil Engineering

Current Location: Offutt AFB, Nebraska

Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming

Roann R. Leatz

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Roann R. Leatz

MOS: Loadmaster

Current Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Hometown: Victorville, California

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

LUCAS R. PURSER

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 LUCAS R. PURSER

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Buffalo, New York

Hometown: Massena, New York

Events: Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

RICARDO RIVERA

Technical Sgt/E-6

Technical Sgt/E-6 RICARDO RIVERA

MOS: Security Forces, Fitness Specialist, Intelligence Operations

Current Location: Las Vegas, Nevada

Hometown: Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

William Royster

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 William Royster

MOS: Office of the Warrior Advocate NCO

Current Location: Owensboro, Kentucky

Hometown: Horse Branch, Kentucky

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Heather Wright

Capt.

Capt. Heather Wright

MOS: Clinical nurse and Family Nurse Practitioner

Current Location: Martinsburg, West Virginia

Hometown: Berkeley County, West Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Track

Joseph A. Pate

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Joseph A. Pate

MOS: Vehicle Operations

Current Location: Branson, Missouri

Hometown: Branson, Missouri

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track

David A. Snyder

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 David A. Snyder

MOS: Aircraft Propulsion Technician

Current Location: Langley AFB, Virginia

Hometown: Lancaster, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Joshua Adam Faine

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Joshua Adam Faine

MOS: Special Missions Aviation Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Kristina Coble

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kristina Coble

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Hometown: Indian Harbour Beach, FL

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Lisa Goad

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Lisa Goad

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: North Providence, Rhode Island

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Quinn Harrington

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Quinn Harrington

MOS: Cyber Systems Operator

Current Location: New Market, Maryland

Hometown: Chicago, Illinois

Events: Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Roger Hopkins

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Roger Hopkins

MOS: Pararescue

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Garrett K. Kuwada

Chief Master Sgt./E-9

Chief Master Sgt./E-9 Garrett K. Kuwada

MOS: Postal Career Field

Current Location: Makakilo, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Blanca L. Baquero-Cruz

MOS: Cryptologic Language Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Elemendorf-Richardson, Alaska

Hometown: Papillon-LaVista, Nebraska

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Christine M. Davila-Lucier

SSgt/E-5

SSgt/E-5 Christine M. Davila-Lucier

MOS: Aerospace Propulsion Mechanic

Current Location: Glenville, New York

Hometown: Walton, New York

Events: Cycling, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Melissa Martinez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Melissa Martinez

MOS: Cyber Operations

Current Location: Eglin AFB, Florida

Hometown: Middleburg Heights, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

MOS: Maintenance Management

Current Location: Sunrise, Florida

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

RICARDO RIVERA

Technical Sgt/E-6

Technical Sgt/E-6 RICARDO RIVERA

MOS: Security Forces, Fitness Specialist, Intelligence Operations

Current Location: Las Vegas, Nevada

Hometown: Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

William Royster

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 William Royster

MOS: Office of the Warrior Advocate NCO

Current Location: Owensboro, Kentucky

Hometown: Horse Branch, Kentucky

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Justice Stevens

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Justice Stevens

MOS: Tactical Air Control Party

Current Location: Nellis Air Force Base, Nevada

Hometown: Normal, Illinois

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Wheelchair Basketball

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Steve Fourman

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Steve Fourman

MOS: Communications Systems Technician

Current Location: Robins AFB, Georgia

Hometown: Warner Robins, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kevin J. Greene

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Kevin J. Greene

MOS: Health Service Management

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Kristen Morris

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Kristen Morris

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Camas, Washington

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 Larry R. Franklin, Jr.

MOS: EA Recruiter

Current Location: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Hometown: Brandenburg, Kentucky

Events: Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Aaron Craig Taylor

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Aaron Craig Taylor

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Barksdale AFB

Hometown: El Dorado Arkansas

Events: Archery, Field, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Wheelchair Rugby

John Berry

Senior Airman./E-3

Senior Airman./E-3 John Berry

MOS: RF Transmissions

Current Location: Creech AFB, Nevada

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Demarcus Garrett

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Demarcus Garrett

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Lawrence, Kansas

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Guinn

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Kenneth Guinn

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal

Current Location: Tyndall AFB, Florida

Hometown: Sunray, Texas

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Quinn Harrington

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Quinn Harrington

MOS: Cyber Systems Operator

Current Location: New Market, Maryland

Hometown: Chicago, Illinois

Events: Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Lisa McCranie

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lisa McCranie

MOS: Pilot

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Jordan N. Lee-Fatt

MOS: Maintenance Management

Current Location: Sunrise, Florida

Hometown: Coral Springs, Florida

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

JOSHUA SMITH

Technical Sgt./E-6

Technical Sgt./E-6 JOSHUA SMITH

MOS: Aircrew Life Support/Aircrew Flight Equipment

Current Location: Spanish Fork, Utah

Hometown: Horse Fairfield, Montana

Events: Cycling, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Aaron Craig Taylor

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Aaron Craig Taylor

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Barksdale AFB

Hometown: El Dorado Arkansas

Events: Archery, Field, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Wheelchair Tennis

Brian Biviano

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Brian Biviano

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Chittenango, New York

Hometown: Cazenovia, New York

Events: Field, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Christine M. Davila-Lucier

SSgt/E-5

SSgt/E-5 Christine M. Davila-Lucier

MOS: Aerospace Propulsion Mechanic

Current Location: Glenville, New York

Hometown: Walton, New York

Events: Cycling, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Melissa Martinez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Melissa Martinez

MOS: Cyber Operations

Current Location: Eglin AFB, Florida

Hometown: Middleburg Heights, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Track, Wheelchair Tennis

Andres Rodriguez

Master Sgt./E-7

Master Sgt./E-7 Andres Rodriguez

MOS: NCOIC Bioenvironmental Engineering

Current Location: Grimes, Iowa

Hometown: Gurabo, Puerto Rico

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Brian Williams

Senior Master Sgt.

Senior Master Sgt. Brian Williams

MOS: Security Forces

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, Texas

Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Ultimate Champion

Brett Campfield

Senior Airman./E-4

Senior Airman./E-4 Brett Campfield

MOS: Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Current Location: Fairchild AFB, Washington

Hometown: Wilton, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion

Chunte T. Gonzalez

Technical Sgt./E6

Technical Sgt./E6 Chunte T. Gonzalez

MOS: Traffic Investigator

Current Location: Manassas, Virginia

Hometown: Coronado, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Ultimate Champion