Army

The Army is committed to providing our athletes a holistic approach to recovery and rehabilitation with its Warrior Care and Transition Program. The program is overseen by the U.S. Army Medical Command's Deputy Chief of Staff for Warrior Care and Transition and executed by staff at the Army's Warrior Transition Units. The program is designed around six domains: spiritual, career, emotional, family, physical and social to help wounded, ill and injured Soldiers ready themselves for a return to duty or to transition into Veteran status. It is through Army Warrior Care that many recovering Soldiers are introduced to adaptive sports and reconditioning activities. And for some members of Team Army, it is where their road to Warrior Games began.

Team Army

Archery

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Alexander

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Alexander

MOS: 91B – Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Kyia Costanzo

Pfc./E-3

Pfc./E-3 Kyia Costanzo

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Washington

Hometown: Gig Harbor, Washington

Events: Archery, Swimming

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Kevin Holyan

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Kevin Holyan

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Events: Archery, Field

Joshua Olson

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joshua Olson

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Spokane, Washington

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Brent Sixkiller

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Brent Sixkiller

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Kenwood, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Cycling

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Alexander

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Alexander

MOS: 91B – Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Kenneth Arnold

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Kenneth Arnold

MOS: 25L – Cable Systems Installer-Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Medon, Tennessee

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting

Ian Crawley

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Ian Crawley

MOS: 89B – Ammunition Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Orem, Utah

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Tennis

David Espinoza

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 David Espinoza

MOS: 25A – Signal Officer

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Beth King

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Beth King

MOS: 15U – CH-47 Helicopter Repairer

Current Location: Deming, New Mexico

Hometown: Deming, New Mexico

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing

Jay Martin

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jay Martin

MOS: 42S – Special Band Musician

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Track

Shannon McLimans

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Shannon McLimans

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Twin Falls, Idaho

Events: Cycling, Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

MOS: 35T – Military Intelligence Systems Maintainer/Integrator

Current Location: Fort Huachuca, Arizona

Hometown: Bruceton Mills, West Virginia

Injuries/Illness: Right Leg injury

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Why I Compete: Show the results of three years of hard work. I went to Army Trials twice and didn’t make it. It would make my unit proud, they are supporting in Fort Huachuca.

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Field

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Nakita Bowen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Nakita Bowen

MOS: 92G – Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Ian Crawley

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Ian Crawley

MOS: 89B – Ammunition Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Orem, Utah

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Tennis

David Espinoza

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 David Espinoza

MOS: 25A – Signal Officer

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Angela Euson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Angela Euson

MOS: 68W – Combat Medic

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Joseph Fontenot

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joseph Fontenot

MOS: 13B – Artillery Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Larose, Louisiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Kevin Holyan

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Kevin Holyan

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Events: Archery, Field

Cory Ivins

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Cory Ivins

MOS: 25U – Signal Support Systems Specialist

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Decatur, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Beth King

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Beth King

MOS: 15U – CH-47 Helicopter Repairer

Current Location: Deming, New Mexico

Hometown: Deming, New Mexico

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing

Matthew Lammers

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Lammers

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fairmont, North Carolina

Hometown: Olathe, Kansas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Jay Martin

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jay Martin

MOS: 42S – Special Band Musician

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Track

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Joshua Olson

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joshua Olson

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Spokane, Washington

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Joel Rodriguez

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Joel Rodriguez

MOS: 15Q – Air Traffic Control

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

MOS: 35T – Military Intelligence Systems Maintainer/Integrator

Current Location: Fort Huachuca, Arizona

Hometown: Bruceton Mills, West Virginia

Injuries/Illness: Right Leg injury

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Why I Compete: Show the results of three years of hard work. I went to Army Trials twice and didn’t make it. It would make my unit proud, they are supporting in Fort Huachuca.

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Katherine Young

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Katherine Young

MOS: 27D – Paralegal Specialist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Field, Swimming, Track

Golf

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Christopher Mask

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Christopher Mask

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Golf, Swimming, Track

Shannon McLimans

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Shannon McLimans

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Twin Falls, Idaho

Events: Cycling, Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Indoor Rowing

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Arnold

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Kenneth Arnold

MOS: 25L – Cable Systems Installer-Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Medon, Tennessee

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Nakita Bowen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Nakita Bowen

MOS: 92G – Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Ian Crawley

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Ian Crawley

MOS: 89B – Ammunition Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Orem, Utah

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Tennis

Joseph Fontenot

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joseph Fontenot

MOS: 13B – Artillery Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Larose, Louisiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

MOS: 94W – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: San German, Puerto Rico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Austin Harwick

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Austin Harwick

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Maquoketa, Iowa

Events: Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Cory Ivins

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Cory Ivins

MOS: 25U – Signal Support Systems Specialist

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Decatur, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Beth King

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Beth King

MOS: 15U – CH-47 Helicopter Repairer

Current Location: Deming, New Mexico

Hometown: Deming, New Mexico

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing

Matthew Lammers

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Lammers

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fairmont, North Carolina

Hometown: Olathe, Kansas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Joshua Olson

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joshua Olson

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Spokane, Washington

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Joel Rodriguez

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Joel Rodriguez

MOS: 15Q – Air Traffic Control

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Powerlifting

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Nakita Bowen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Nakita Bowen

MOS: 92G – Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angela Euson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Angela Euson

MOS: 68W – Combat Medic

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Joseph Fontenot

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joseph Fontenot

MOS: 13B – Artillery Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Larose, Louisiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Joshua Olson

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joshua Olson

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Spokane, Washington

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Shooting

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Arnold

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Kenneth Arnold

MOS: 25L – Cable Systems Installer-Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Medon, Tennessee

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Jay Martin

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jay Martin

MOS: 42S – Special Band Musician

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Track

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Brent Sixkiller

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Brent Sixkiller

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Kenwood, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Sitting Volleyball

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

MOS: 94W – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: San German, Puerto Rico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Matthew Lammers

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Lammers

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fairmont, North Carolina

Hometown: Olathe, Kansas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Brent Sixkiller

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Brent Sixkiller

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Kenwood, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Swimming

Jonathan Alexander

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Alexander

MOS: 91B – Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Kyia Costanzo

Pfc./E-3

Pfc./E-3 Kyia Costanzo

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Washington

Hometown: Gig Harbor, Washington

Events: Archery, Swimming

David Espinoza

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 David Espinoza

MOS: 25A – Signal Officer

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Angela Euson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Angela Euson

MOS: 68W – Combat Medic

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

MOS: 94W – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: San German, Puerto Rico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Austin Harwick

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Austin Harwick

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Maquoketa, Iowa

Events: Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Matthew Lammers

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Lammers

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fairmont, North Carolina

Hometown: Olathe, Kansas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Christopher Mask

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Christopher Mask

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Golf, Swimming, Track

Shannon McLimans

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Shannon McLimans

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Twin Falls, Idaho

Events: Cycling, Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Shirley Morales

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Shirley Morales

MOS: 70B – Health Services Administration

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: Waianae, Hawaii

Events: Swimming, Track

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Joel Rodriguez

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Joel Rodriguez

MOS: 15Q – Air Traffic Control

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Jorge Rodriguez

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jorge Rodriguez

MOS: 13J – Fire Control Specialist

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Fort Bliss, Texas

Events: Swimming, Track

Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

MOS: 35T – Military Intelligence Systems Maintainer/Integrator

Current Location: Fort Huachuca, Arizona

Hometown: Bruceton Mills, West Virginia

Injuries/Illness: Right Leg injury

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Why I Compete: Show the results of three years of hard work. I went to Army Trials twice and didn’t make it. It would make my unit proud, they are supporting in Fort Huachuca.

Katherine Young

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Katherine Young

MOS: 27D – Paralegal Specialist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Field, Swimming, Track

Track

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Nakita Bowen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Nakita Bowen

MOS: 92G – Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angela Euson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Angela Euson

MOS: 68W – Combat Medic

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Joseph Fontenot

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joseph Fontenot

MOS: 13B – Artillery Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Larose, Louisiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

MOS: 94W – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: San German, Puerto Rico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Austin Harwick

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Austin Harwick

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Maquoketa, Iowa

Events: Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Jay Martin

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jay Martin

MOS: 42S – Special Band Musician

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Track

Christopher Mask

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Christopher Mask

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Golf, Swimming, Track

Shirley Morales

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Shirley Morales

MOS: 70B – Health Services Administration

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: Waianae, Hawaii

Events: Swimming, Track

Jorge Rodriguez

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jorge Rodriguez

MOS: 13J – Fire Control Specialist

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Fort Bliss, Texas

Events: Swimming, Track

Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

MOS: 35T – Military Intelligence Systems Maintainer/Integrator

Current Location: Fort Huachuca, Arizona

Hometown: Bruceton Mills, West Virginia

Injuries/Illness: Right Leg injury

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Why I Compete: Show the results of three years of hard work. I went to Army Trials twice and didn’t make it. It would make my unit proud, they are supporting in Fort Huachuca.

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Katherine Young

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Katherine Young

MOS: 27D – Paralegal Specialist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Field, Swimming, Track

Wheelchair Basketball

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Cory Ivins

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Cory Ivins

MOS: 25U – Signal Support Systems Specialist

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Decatur, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Rugby

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Joel Rodriguez

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Joel Rodriguez

MOS: 15Q – Air Traffic Control

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Tennis

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Ian Crawley

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Ian Crawley

MOS: 89B – Ammunition Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Orem, Utah

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Tennis

Shannon McLimans

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Shannon McLimans

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Twin Falls, Idaho

Events: Cycling, Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Team Army

Archery

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Alexander

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Alexander

MOS: 91B – Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Kyia Costanzo

Pfc./E-3

Pfc./E-3 Kyia Costanzo

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Washington

Hometown: Gig Harbor, Washington

Events: Archery, Swimming

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Kevin Holyan

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Kevin Holyan

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Events: Archery, Field

Joshua Olson

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joshua Olson

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Spokane, Washington

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Brent Sixkiller

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Brent Sixkiller

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Kenwood, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Cycling

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Alexander

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Alexander

MOS: 91B – Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Kenneth Arnold

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Kenneth Arnold

MOS: 25L – Cable Systems Installer-Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Medon, Tennessee

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting

Ian Crawley

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Ian Crawley

MOS: 89B – Ammunition Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Orem, Utah

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Tennis

David Espinoza

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 David Espinoza

MOS: 25A – Signal Officer

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Beth King

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Beth King

MOS: 15U – CH-47 Helicopter Repairer

Current Location: Deming, New Mexico

Hometown: Deming, New Mexico

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing

Jay Martin

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jay Martin

MOS: 42S – Special Band Musician

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Track

Shannon McLimans

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Shannon McLimans

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Twin Falls, Idaho

Events: Cycling, Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

MOS: 35T – Military Intelligence Systems Maintainer/Integrator

Current Location: Fort Huachuca, Arizona

Hometown: Bruceton Mills, West Virginia

Injuries/Illness: Right Leg injury

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Why I Compete: Show the results of three years of hard work. I went to Army Trials twice and didn’t make it. It would make my unit proud, they are supporting in Fort Huachuca.

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Field

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Nakita Bowen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Nakita Bowen

MOS: 92G – Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Ian Crawley

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Ian Crawley

MOS: 89B – Ammunition Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Orem, Utah

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Tennis

David Espinoza

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 David Espinoza

MOS: 25A – Signal Officer

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Angela Euson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Angela Euson

MOS: 68W – Combat Medic

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Joseph Fontenot

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joseph Fontenot

MOS: 13B – Artillery Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Larose, Louisiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Kevin Holyan

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Kevin Holyan

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Events: Archery, Field

Cory Ivins

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Cory Ivins

MOS: 25U – Signal Support Systems Specialist

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Decatur, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Beth King

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Beth King

MOS: 15U – CH-47 Helicopter Repairer

Current Location: Deming, New Mexico

Hometown: Deming, New Mexico

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing

Matthew Lammers

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Lammers

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fairmont, North Carolina

Hometown: Olathe, Kansas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Jay Martin

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jay Martin

MOS: 42S – Special Band Musician

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Track

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Joshua Olson

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joshua Olson

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Spokane, Washington

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Joel Rodriguez

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Joel Rodriguez

MOS: 15Q – Air Traffic Control

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

MOS: 35T – Military Intelligence Systems Maintainer/Integrator

Current Location: Fort Huachuca, Arizona

Hometown: Bruceton Mills, West Virginia

Injuries/Illness: Right Leg injury

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Why I Compete: Show the results of three years of hard work. I went to Army Trials twice and didn’t make it. It would make my unit proud, they are supporting in Fort Huachuca.

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Katherine Young

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Katherine Young

MOS: 27D – Paralegal Specialist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Field, Swimming, Track

Golf

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Christopher Mask

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Christopher Mask

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Golf, Swimming, Track

Shannon McLimans

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Shannon McLimans

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Twin Falls, Idaho

Events: Cycling, Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Indoor Rowing

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Arnold

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Kenneth Arnold

MOS: 25L – Cable Systems Installer-Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Medon, Tennessee

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Nakita Bowen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Nakita Bowen

MOS: 92G – Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Ian Crawley

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Ian Crawley

MOS: 89B – Ammunition Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Orem, Utah

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Tennis

Joseph Fontenot

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joseph Fontenot

MOS: 13B – Artillery Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Larose, Louisiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

MOS: 94W – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: San German, Puerto Rico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Austin Harwick

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Austin Harwick

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Maquoketa, Iowa

Events: Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Cory Ivins

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Cory Ivins

MOS: 25U – Signal Support Systems Specialist

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Decatur, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Beth King

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Beth King

MOS: 15U – CH-47 Helicopter Repairer

Current Location: Deming, New Mexico

Hometown: Deming, New Mexico

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing

Matthew Lammers

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Lammers

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fairmont, North Carolina

Hometown: Olathe, Kansas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Joshua Olson

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joshua Olson

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Spokane, Washington

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Joel Rodriguez

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Joel Rodriguez

MOS: 15Q – Air Traffic Control

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Powerlifting

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Nakita Bowen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Nakita Bowen

MOS: 92G – Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angela Euson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Angela Euson

MOS: 68W – Combat Medic

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Joseph Fontenot

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joseph Fontenot

MOS: 13B – Artillery Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Larose, Louisiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Joshua Olson

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joshua Olson

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Spokane, Washington

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Shooting

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Kenneth Arnold

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Kenneth Arnold

MOS: 25L – Cable Systems Installer-Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Medon, Tennessee

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Jay Martin

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jay Martin

MOS: 42S – Special Band Musician

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Track

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Brent Sixkiller

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Brent Sixkiller

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Kenwood, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Sitting Volleyball

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

MOS: 94W – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: San German, Puerto Rico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Matthew Lammers

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Lammers

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fairmont, North Carolina

Hometown: Olathe, Kansas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Brent Sixkiller

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Brent Sixkiller

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Kenwood, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Swimming

Jonathan Alexander

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Alexander

MOS: 91B – Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Matthew Brown

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Brown

MOS: 12B – Combat Engineer

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Lockport, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Kyia Costanzo

Pfc./E-3

Pfc./E-3 Kyia Costanzo

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Washington

Hometown: Gig Harbor, Washington

Events: Archery, Swimming

David Espinoza

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 David Espinoza

MOS: 25A – Signal Officer

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Angela Euson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Angela Euson

MOS: 68W – Combat Medic

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

MOS: 94W – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: San German, Puerto Rico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Austin Harwick

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Austin Harwick

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Maquoketa, Iowa

Events: Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Matthew Lammers

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Matthew Lammers

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fairmont, North Carolina

Hometown: Olathe, Kansas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Christopher Mask

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Christopher Mask

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Golf, Swimming, Track

Shannon McLimans

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Shannon McLimans

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Twin Falls, Idaho

Events: Cycling, Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Shirley Morales

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Shirley Morales

MOS: 70B – Health Services Administration

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: Waianae, Hawaii

Events: Swimming, Track

Brandon Nielsen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brandon Nielsen

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Olalla, Washington

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Swimming

Paul Reifke

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Paul Reifke

MOS: 31B – Military Police

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Yuca Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Joel Rodriguez

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Joel Rodriguez

MOS: 15Q – Air Traffic Control

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Jorge Rodriguez

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jorge Rodriguez

MOS: 13J – Fire Control Specialist

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Fort Bliss, Texas

Events: Swimming, Track

Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

MOS: 35T – Military Intelligence Systems Maintainer/Integrator

Current Location: Fort Huachuca, Arizona

Hometown: Bruceton Mills, West Virginia

Injuries/Illness: Right Leg injury

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Why I Compete: Show the results of three years of hard work. I went to Army Trials twice and didn’t make it. It would make my unit proud, they are supporting in Fort Huachuca.

Katherine Young

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Katherine Young

MOS: 27D – Paralegal Specialist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Field, Swimming, Track

Track

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Nakita Bowen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Nakita Bowen

MOS: 92G – Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angela Euson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Angela Euson

MOS: 68W – Combat Medic

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Jacksonville, Florida

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track

Joseph Fontenot

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Joseph Fontenot

MOS: 13B – Artillery Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Larose, Louisiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Angel Gonzalez-Cintron

MOS: 94W – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: San German, Puerto Rico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Mya Gordon

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Mya Gordon

MOS: 91A – Abrams Tank System Maintainer

Current Location: Fort Bliss, Texas

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Austin Harwick

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Austin Harwick

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Drum, New York

Hometown: Maquoketa, Iowa

Events: Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Jay Martin

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jay Martin

MOS: 42S – Special Band Musician

Current Location: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Track

Christopher Mask

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Christopher Mask

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Golf, Swimming, Track

Shirley Morales

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Shirley Morales

MOS: 70B – Health Services Administration

Current Location: Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

Hometown: Waianae, Hawaii

Events: Swimming, Track

Jorge Rodriguez

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jorge Rodriguez

MOS: 13J – Fire Control Specialist

Current Location: Joint Base San Antonio, Texas

Hometown: Fort Bliss, Texas

Events: Swimming, Track

Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Tiffany Rodriguez-Rexroad

MOS: 35T – Military Intelligence Systems Maintainer/Integrator

Current Location: Fort Huachuca, Arizona

Hometown: Bruceton Mills, West Virginia

Injuries/Illness: Right Leg injury

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming, Track

Why I Compete: Show the results of three years of hard work. I went to Army Trials twice and didn’t make it. It would make my unit proud, they are supporting in Fort Huachuca.

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Katherine Young

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Katherine Young

MOS: 27D – Paralegal Specialist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Events: Field, Swimming, Track

Wheelchair Basketball

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Cory Ivins

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Cory Ivins

MOS: 25U – Signal Support Systems Specialist

Current Location: Fort Stewart, Georgia

Hometown: Decatur, Georgia

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Basketball

Stephanie Johnson

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Stephanie Johnson

MOS: 92F – Petroleum Supply Specialist

Current Location: Arlington, Virginia

Hometown: Toledo, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Tanner Kane

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Tanner Kane

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: Fort Carson, Colorado

Hometown: Newhall, California

Events: Cycling, Golf, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Rugby

Ross Alewine

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Ross Alewine

MOS: 11B - Infantryman

Current Location: Williamston, South Carolina

Hometown: Williamston, South Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Brent Garlic

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Brent Garlic

MOS: 19K – Armor Crewman

Current Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Hometown: Vineland, New Jersey

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Joel Rodriguez

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Joel Rodriguez

MOS: 15Q – Air Traffic Control

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Casey Turner

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Casey Turner

MOS: 65B – Physical Therapist

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Jonathan Weasner

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Jonathan Weasner

MOS: 11B – Infantryman

Current Location: New London, Ohio

Hometown: Belview, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Alex Wilson

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alex Wilson

MOS: 74A – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Officer

Current Location: Alexandria, Virginia

Hometown: Saugerties, New York

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Tennis

Tim Bomke

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Tim Bomke

MOS: 19A – Armor Officer

Current Location: Bainbridge Island, Washington

Hometown: Redlands, California

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Ian Crawley

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Ian Crawley

MOS: 89B – Ammunition Specialist

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Orem, Utah

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Tennis

Shannon McLimans

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Shannon McLimans

MOS: 35F – Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Twin Falls, Idaho

Events: Cycling, Golf, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis

Gleimarie Mendoza

Sgt./E-5

Sgt./E-5 Gleimarie Mendoza

MOS: 68Q – Pharmacy Technician

Current Location: Fort Hood, Texas

Hometown: Killeen, Texas

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Wheelchair Tennis