socom

The United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM) Warrior Care Program strives to provide comprehensive care for our wounded, ill and injured Special Operations Forces service members, incorporating adaptive sports, peer-to-peer support, and healthy/sustainable living programs regardless of the members' impairment or injury. The SOCOM Military Adaptive Sports (MAS) program assists in both the physical and mental recovery and rehabilitation of our colleagues. MAS service members can choose to first participate in unit-level competitions, then the SOCOM Trials and work with expert coaches, sports trainers and nutritionists to prepare for the competitions. Those athletes who demonstrate a team mentality and exceptional talent may be invited to compete in the DoD Warrior Games as representatives of Team SOCOM.

Team SOCOM

Archery

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Stuart DiPaolo

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Stuart DiPaolo

MOS: Motor Transport Maintenance Chief

Current Location: Camp Pendleton, California

Hometown: Gray, Maine

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting

Christopher Donaldson

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Christopher Donaldson

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Cameron, North Carolina

Hometown: Fort Madison, Iowa

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting

Zachary Hildebrand

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Zachary Hildebrand

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Buckley Air Force Base, Colorado

Hometown: Eugene, Oregon

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Brian Hotchkiss

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Brian Hotchkiss

MOS: Infantry Officer

Current Location: Golden, Colorado

Hometown: Mora, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Tiffany Hudgins

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Tiffany Hudgins

MOS: Network Chief

Current Location: Apollo Beach, Florida

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Victoria Oldani

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Victoria Oldani

Current Location: Little Creek, Virginia

Hometown: Springfield, Illinois

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Clay Pendergrass

Cmdr./O-5

Cmdr./O-5 Clay Pendergrass

MOS: Seal Officer

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana

Events: Archery, Swimming

Cory Remsburg

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Cory Remsburg

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Gilbert, Arizona

Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Terry Scaife

Chief Petty Officer/E-7

Chief Petty Officer/E-7 Terry Scaife

MOS: SEABEE

Current Location: Coronado, California

Hometown: Allen, Texas

Events: Archery

Rommel Siervo

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Rommel Siervo

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Currituck, North Carolina

Hometown: Currituck, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Mario Webb

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Mario Webb

MOS: Radio Frequency Transmission Systems Specialist

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Cycling

Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Lance Cpl./E-3

Lance Cpl./E-3 Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Lance Borman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Lance Borman

MOS: Special Forces Engineer

Current Location: Raeford, North Carolina

Hometown: Hiawatha, Kansas

Events: Cycling

John Brennan

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 John Brennan

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Rugby

Steve Carmen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Steve Carmen

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Temecula, California

Hometown: San Diego, California

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Jarrid Collins

1st Sgt./E-8

1st Sgt./E-8 Jarrid Collins

MOS: Special Warfare Medical Group

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Jimmy Covas

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Jimmy Covas

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Raeford, North Carolina

Hometown: Hope Mills, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Shooting

Christopher Donaldson

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Christopher Donaldson

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Cameron, North Carolina

Hometown: Fort Madison, Iowa

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting

Zachary Hildebrand

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Zachary Hildebrand

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Buckley Air Force Base, Colorado

Hometown: Eugene, Oregon

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

David Hodges

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David Hodges

Current Location: Canberra, Australia

Hometown: Bath, Maine

Events: Cycling, Golf, Track

Brian Hotchkiss

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Brian Hotchkiss

MOS: Infantry Officer

Current Location: Golden, Colorado

Hometown: Mora, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

David O’Hearn

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David O’Hearn

MOS: Special Forces Officer

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing

Victoria Oldani

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Victoria Oldani

Current Location: Little Creek, Virginia

Hometown: Springfield, Illinois

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Stephen Toboz

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Stephen Toboz

MOS: SEAL

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Lock haven, Pennsylvania

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Track

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Adam Ziegler

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Adam Ziegler

MOS: Logistics Planner

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Keokuk, Iowa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Field

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Stuart DiPaolo

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Stuart DiPaolo

MOS: Motor Transport Maintenance Chief

Current Location: Camp Pendleton, California

Hometown: Gray, Maine

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Phillip Fong

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Phillip Fong

MOS: Machinist’s Mate

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Stafford, Texas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Lauren Montoya

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Lauren Montoya

MOS: Intelligence

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Russell Ruth

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Russell Ruth

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Pensacola, Florida

Events: Field, Track

Rommel Siervo

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Rommel Siervo

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Currituck, North Carolina

Hometown: Currituck, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Leticia Vega

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Leticia Vega

MOS: Administrative Specialist

Current Location: Irving, Texas

Hometown: Irving, Texas

Events: Field, Shooting, Swimming

Golf

Stuart DiPaolo

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Stuart DiPaolo

MOS: Motor Transport Maintenance Chief

Current Location: Camp Pendleton, California

Hometown: Gray, Maine

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting

David Hodges

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David Hodges

Current Location: Canberra, Australia

Hometown: Bath, Maine

Events: Cycling, Golf, Track

Alfred Martinez

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Alfred Martinez

MOS: Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Pasadena, Texas

Events: Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Indoor Rowing

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Phillip Fong

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Phillip Fong

MOS: Machinist’s Mate

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Stafford, Texas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Lee Harvey

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lee Harvey

MOS: Special Forces Detachment Commander

Current Location: El Paso, Texas

Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Zachary Hildebrand

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Zachary Hildebrand

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Buckley Air Force Base, Colorado

Hometown: Eugene, Oregon

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Tiffany Hudgins

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Tiffany Hudgins

MOS: Network Chief

Current Location: Apollo Beach, Florida

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

David O’Hearn

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David O’Hearn

MOS: Special Forces Officer

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing

Victoria Oldani

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Victoria Oldani

Current Location: Little Creek, Virginia

Hometown: Springfield, Illinois

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Cory Remsburg

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Cory Remsburg

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Gilbert, Arizona

Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing

Joe Roberts

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Joe Roberts

MOS: Infantry, Civil Affairs

Current Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Hometown: King City, California

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Henry Taylor

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Henry Taylor

MOS: Civil Affairs Non-commissioned Officer

Current Location: Destin, Florida

Hometown: Columbus, Georgia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Powerlifting

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Phillip Fong

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Phillip Fong

MOS: Machinist’s Mate

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Stafford, Texas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Lee Harvey

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lee Harvey

MOS: Special Forces Detachment Commander

Current Location: El Paso, Texas

Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Zachary Hildebrand

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Zachary Hildebrand

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Buckley Air Force Base, Colorado

Hometown: Eugene, Oregon

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Tiffany Hudgins

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Tiffany Hudgins

MOS: Network Chief

Current Location: Apollo Beach, Florida

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Joe Roberts

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Joe Roberts

MOS: Infantry, Civil Affairs

Current Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Hometown: King City, California

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Shooting

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Lance Cpl./E-3

Lance Cpl./E-3 Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Jimmy Covas

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Jimmy Covas

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Raeford, North Carolina

Hometown: Hope Mills, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Shooting

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Stuart DiPaolo

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Stuart DiPaolo

MOS: Motor Transport Maintenance Chief

Current Location: Camp Pendleton, California

Hometown: Gray, Maine

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting

Christopher Donaldson

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Christopher Donaldson

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Cameron, North Carolina

Hometown: Fort Madison, Iowa

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Henry Taylor

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Henry Taylor

MOS: Civil Affairs Non-commissioned Officer

Current Location: Destin, Florida

Hometown: Columbus, Georgia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Stephen Toboz

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Stephen Toboz

MOS: SEAL

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Lock haven, Pennsylvania

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Track

Leticia Vega

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Leticia Vega

MOS: Administrative Specialist

Current Location: Irving, Texas

Hometown: Irving, Texas

Events: Field, Shooting, Swimming

Sitting Volleyball

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Jarrid Collins

1st Sgt./E-8

1st Sgt./E-8 Jarrid Collins

MOS: Special Warfare Medical Group

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Alfred Martinez

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Alfred Martinez

MOS: Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Pasadena, Texas

Events: Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Lauren Montoya

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Lauren Montoya

MOS: Intelligence

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Joe Roberts

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Joe Roberts

MOS: Infantry, Civil Affairs

Current Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Hometown: King City, California

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Rommel Siervo

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Rommel Siervo

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Currituck, North Carolina

Hometown: Currituck, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Henry Taylor

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Henry Taylor

MOS: Civil Affairs Non-commissioned Officer

Current Location: Destin, Florida

Hometown: Columbus, Georgia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Mario Webb

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Mario Webb

MOS: Radio Frequency Transmission Systems Specialist

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Adam Ziegler

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Adam Ziegler

MOS: Logistics Planner

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Keokuk, Iowa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Swimming

Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Lance Cpl./E-3

Lance Cpl./E-3 Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Steve Carmen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Steve Carmen

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Temecula, California

Hometown: San Diego, California

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Brian Hotchkiss

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Brian Hotchkiss

MOS: Infantry Officer

Current Location: Golden, Colorado

Hometown: Mora, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Alfred Martinez

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Alfred Martinez

MOS: Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Pasadena, Texas

Events: Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Lauren Montoya

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Lauren Montoya

MOS: Intelligence

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Victoria Oldani

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Victoria Oldani

Current Location: Little Creek, Virginia

Hometown: Springfield, Illinois

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Clay Pendergrass

Cmdr./O-5

Cmdr./O-5 Clay Pendergrass

MOS: Seal Officer

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana

Events: Archery, Swimming

Joe Roberts

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Joe Roberts

MOS: Infantry, Civil Affairs

Current Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Hometown: King City, California

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Leticia Vega

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Leticia Vega

MOS: Administrative Specialist

Current Location: Irving, Texas

Hometown: Irving, Texas

Events: Field, Shooting, Swimming

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Track

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Lance Cpl./E-3

Lance Cpl./E-3 Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Jarrid Collins

1st Sgt./E-8

1st Sgt./E-8 Jarrid Collins

MOS: Special Warfare Medical Group

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Travis Dunn

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Travis Dunn

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Rio Rancho, New Mexico

Events: Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lee Harvey

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lee Harvey

MOS: Special Forces Detachment Commander

Current Location: El Paso, Texas

Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

David Hodges

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David Hodges

Current Location: Canberra, Australia

Hometown: Bath, Maine

Events: Cycling, Golf, Track

Tiffany Hudgins

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Tiffany Hudgins

MOS: Network Chief

Current Location: Apollo Beach, Florida

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lauren Montoya

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Lauren Montoya

MOS: Intelligence

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Russell Ruth

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Russell Ruth

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Pensacola, Florida

Events: Field, Track

Rommel Siervo

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Rommel Siervo

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Currituck, North Carolina

Hometown: Currituck, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Stephen Toboz

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Stephen Toboz

MOS: SEAL

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Lock haven, Pennsylvania

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Track

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Basketball

Steve Carmen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Steve Carmen

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Temecula, California

Hometown: San Diego, California

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Travis Dunn

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Travis Dunn

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Rio Rancho, New Mexico

Events: Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lee Harvey

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lee Harvey

MOS: Special Forces Detachment Commander

Current Location: El Paso, Texas

Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Alfred Martinez

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Alfred Martinez

MOS: Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Pasadena, Texas

Events: Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Mario Webb

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Mario Webb

MOS: Radio Frequency Transmission Systems Specialist

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Adam Ziegler

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Adam Ziegler

MOS: Logistics Planner

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Keokuk, Iowa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Wheelchair Rugby

John Brennan

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 John Brennan

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Rugby

Jarrid Collins

1st Sgt./E-8

1st Sgt./E-8 Jarrid Collins

MOS: Special Warfare Medical Group

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Travis Dunn

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Travis Dunn

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Rio Rancho, New Mexico

Events: Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Phillip Fong

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Phillip Fong

MOS: Machinist’s Mate

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Stafford, Texas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Mario Webb

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Mario Webb

MOS: Radio Frequency Transmission Systems Specialist

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Tennis

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Team SOCOM

Archery

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Stuart DiPaolo

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Stuart DiPaolo

MOS: Motor Transport Maintenance Chief

Current Location: Camp Pendleton, California

Hometown: Gray, Maine

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting

Christopher Donaldson

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Christopher Donaldson

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Cameron, North Carolina

Hometown: Fort Madison, Iowa

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting

Zachary Hildebrand

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Zachary Hildebrand

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Buckley Air Force Base, Colorado

Hometown: Eugene, Oregon

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Brian Hotchkiss

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Brian Hotchkiss

MOS: Infantry Officer

Current Location: Golden, Colorado

Hometown: Mora, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Tiffany Hudgins

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Tiffany Hudgins

MOS: Network Chief

Current Location: Apollo Beach, Florida

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Victoria Oldani

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Victoria Oldani

Current Location: Little Creek, Virginia

Hometown: Springfield, Illinois

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Clay Pendergrass

Cmdr./O-5

Cmdr./O-5 Clay Pendergrass

MOS: Seal Officer

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana

Events: Archery, Swimming

Cory Remsburg

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Cory Remsburg

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Gilbert, Arizona

Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Terry Scaife

Chief Petty Officer/E-7

Chief Petty Officer/E-7 Terry Scaife

MOS: SEABEE

Current Location: Coronado, California

Hometown: Allen, Texas

Events: Archery

Rommel Siervo

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Rommel Siervo

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Currituck, North Carolina

Hometown: Currituck, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Mario Webb

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Mario Webb

MOS: Radio Frequency Transmission Systems Specialist

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Cycling

Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Lance Cpl./E-3

Lance Cpl./E-3 Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Lance Borman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Lance Borman

MOS: Special Forces Engineer

Current Location: Raeford, North Carolina

Hometown: Hiawatha, Kansas

Events: Cycling

John Brennan

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 John Brennan

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Rugby

Steve Carmen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Steve Carmen

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Temecula, California

Hometown: San Diego, California

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Jarrid Collins

1st Sgt./E-8

1st Sgt./E-8 Jarrid Collins

MOS: Special Warfare Medical Group

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Jimmy Covas

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Jimmy Covas

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Raeford, North Carolina

Hometown: Hope Mills, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Shooting

Christopher Donaldson

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Christopher Donaldson

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Cameron, North Carolina

Hometown: Fort Madison, Iowa

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting

Zachary Hildebrand

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Zachary Hildebrand

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Buckley Air Force Base, Colorado

Hometown: Eugene, Oregon

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

David Hodges

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David Hodges

Current Location: Canberra, Australia

Hometown: Bath, Maine

Events: Cycling, Golf, Track

Brian Hotchkiss

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Brian Hotchkiss

MOS: Infantry Officer

Current Location: Golden, Colorado

Hometown: Mora, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

David O’Hearn

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David O’Hearn

MOS: Special Forces Officer

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing

Victoria Oldani

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Victoria Oldani

Current Location: Little Creek, Virginia

Hometown: Springfield, Illinois

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Stephen Toboz

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Stephen Toboz

MOS: SEAL

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Lock haven, Pennsylvania

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Track

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Adam Ziegler

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Adam Ziegler

MOS: Logistics Planner

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Keokuk, Iowa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Field

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Stuart DiPaolo

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Stuart DiPaolo

MOS: Motor Transport Maintenance Chief

Current Location: Camp Pendleton, California

Hometown: Gray, Maine

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Phillip Fong

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Phillip Fong

MOS: Machinist’s Mate

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Stafford, Texas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Lauren Montoya

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Lauren Montoya

MOS: Intelligence

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Russell Ruth

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Russell Ruth

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Pensacola, Florida

Events: Field, Track

Rommel Siervo

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Rommel Siervo

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Currituck, North Carolina

Hometown: Currituck, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Leticia Vega

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Leticia Vega

MOS: Administrative Specialist

Current Location: Irving, Texas

Hometown: Irving, Texas

Events: Field, Shooting, Swimming

Golf

Stuart DiPaolo

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Stuart DiPaolo

MOS: Motor Transport Maintenance Chief

Current Location: Camp Pendleton, California

Hometown: Gray, Maine

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting

David Hodges

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David Hodges

Current Location: Canberra, Australia

Hometown: Bath, Maine

Events: Cycling, Golf, Track

Alfred Martinez

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Alfred Martinez

MOS: Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Pasadena, Texas

Events: Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Indoor Rowing

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Phillip Fong

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Phillip Fong

MOS: Machinist’s Mate

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Stafford, Texas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Lee Harvey

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lee Harvey

MOS: Special Forces Detachment Commander

Current Location: El Paso, Texas

Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Zachary Hildebrand

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Zachary Hildebrand

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Buckley Air Force Base, Colorado

Hometown: Eugene, Oregon

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Tiffany Hudgins

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Tiffany Hudgins

MOS: Network Chief

Current Location: Apollo Beach, Florida

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

David O’Hearn

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David O’Hearn

MOS: Special Forces Officer

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing

Victoria Oldani

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Victoria Oldani

Current Location: Little Creek, Virginia

Hometown: Springfield, Illinois

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Cory Remsburg

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Cory Remsburg

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Gilbert, Arizona

Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing

Joe Roberts

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Joe Roberts

MOS: Infantry, Civil Affairs

Current Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Hometown: King City, California

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Henry Taylor

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Henry Taylor

MOS: Civil Affairs Non-commissioned Officer

Current Location: Destin, Florida

Hometown: Columbus, Georgia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Powerlifting

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Phillip Fong

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Phillip Fong

MOS: Machinist’s Mate

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Stafford, Texas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Lee Harvey

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lee Harvey

MOS: Special Forces Detachment Commander

Current Location: El Paso, Texas

Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Zachary Hildebrand

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Zachary Hildebrand

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Buckley Air Force Base, Colorado

Hometown: Eugene, Oregon

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting

Tiffany Hudgins

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Tiffany Hudgins

MOS: Network Chief

Current Location: Apollo Beach, Florida

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Joe Roberts

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Joe Roberts

MOS: Infantry, Civil Affairs

Current Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Hometown: King City, California

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Shooting

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Lance Cpl./E-3

Lance Cpl./E-3 Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Jimmy Covas

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Jimmy Covas

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Raeford, North Carolina

Hometown: Hope Mills, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Shooting

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Stuart DiPaolo

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Stuart DiPaolo

MOS: Motor Transport Maintenance Chief

Current Location: Camp Pendleton, California

Hometown: Gray, Maine

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Shooting

Christopher Donaldson

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Christopher Donaldson

MOS: Psychological Operations

Current Location: Cameron, North Carolina

Hometown: Fort Madison, Iowa

Events: Archery, Cycling, Shooting

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Henry Taylor

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Henry Taylor

MOS: Civil Affairs Non-commissioned Officer

Current Location: Destin, Florida

Hometown: Columbus, Georgia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Stephen Toboz

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Stephen Toboz

MOS: SEAL

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Lock haven, Pennsylvania

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Track

Leticia Vega

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Leticia Vega

MOS: Administrative Specialist

Current Location: Irving, Texas

Hometown: Irving, Texas

Events: Field, Shooting, Swimming

Sitting Volleyball

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Jarrid Collins

1st Sgt./E-8

1st Sgt./E-8 Jarrid Collins

MOS: Special Warfare Medical Group

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Israel Del Toro

Senior Master Sgt./E-8

Senior Master Sgt./E-8 Israel Del Toro

MOS: TACP

Current Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Hometown: New Lenox, Illinois

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Alfred Martinez

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Alfred Martinez

MOS: Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Pasadena, Texas

Events: Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Lauren Montoya

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Lauren Montoya

MOS: Intelligence

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Joe Roberts

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Joe Roberts

MOS: Infantry, Civil Affairs

Current Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Hometown: King City, California

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Rommel Siervo

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Rommel Siervo

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Currituck, North Carolina

Hometown: Currituck, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Henry Taylor

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Henry Taylor

MOS: Civil Affairs Non-commissioned Officer

Current Location: Destin, Florida

Hometown: Columbus, Georgia

Events: Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Mario Webb

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Mario Webb

MOS: Radio Frequency Transmission Systems Specialist

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Adam Ziegler

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Adam Ziegler

MOS: Logistics Planner

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Keokuk, Iowa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Swimming

Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Lance Cpl./E-3

Lance Cpl./E-3 Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Steve Carmen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Steve Carmen

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Temecula, California

Hometown: San Diego, California

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Nolan Ellis

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Nolan Ellis

MOS: Deep Sea Diving Independent Duty Corpsman

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Brian Hotchkiss

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Brian Hotchkiss

MOS: Infantry Officer

Current Location: Golden, Colorado

Hometown: Mora, Minnesota

Events: Archery, Cycling, Swimming

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Rhonda Keister

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 Rhonda Keister

MOS: Signal Officer

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Grass Valley, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Alfred Martinez

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Alfred Martinez

MOS: Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Pasadena, Texas

Events: Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Lauren Montoya

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Lauren Montoya

MOS: Intelligence

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Victoria Oldani

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Victoria Oldani

Current Location: Little Creek, Virginia

Hometown: Springfield, Illinois

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Clay Pendergrass

Cmdr./O-5

Cmdr./O-5 Clay Pendergrass

MOS: Seal Officer

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana

Events: Archery, Swimming

Joe Roberts

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Joe Roberts

MOS: Infantry, Civil Affairs

Current Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Hometown: King City, California

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Isaiah Staley

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Isaiah Staley

MOS: SEAL Officer, Pararescue

Current Location: Huntsville, Alabama

Hometown: Kohala, Hawaii

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Leticia Vega

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Leticia Vega

MOS: Administrative Specialist

Current Location: Irving, Texas

Hometown: Irving, Texas

Events: Field, Shooting, Swimming

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Track

Jacob Anthony

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Jacob Anthony

MOS: Special Forces Weapons Sergeant

Current Location: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Hometown: Choctaw, Oklahoma

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Lance Cpl./E-3

Lance Cpl./E-3 Alec Beauseingeur-Jimenez

Current Location: Melbourne, Florida

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Jarrid Collins

1st Sgt./E-8

1st Sgt./E-8 Jarrid Collins

MOS: Special Warfare Medical Group

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Travis Dunn

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Travis Dunn

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Rio Rancho, New Mexico

Events: Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lee Harvey

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lee Harvey

MOS: Special Forces Detachment Commander

Current Location: El Paso, Texas

Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

David Hodges

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 David Hodges

Current Location: Canberra, Australia

Hometown: Bath, Maine

Events: Cycling, Golf, Track

Tiffany Hudgins

Gunnery Sgt./E-7

Gunnery Sgt./E-7 Tiffany Hudgins

MOS: Network Chief

Current Location: Apollo Beach, Florida

Hometown: Spokane, Washington

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lauren Montoya

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Lauren Montoya

MOS: Intelligence

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Russell Ruth

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Russell Ruth

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Pensacola, Florida

Events: Field, Track

Rommel Siervo

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Rommel Siervo

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Currituck, North Carolina

Hometown: Currituck, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Field, Sitting Volleyball, Track

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Stephen Toboz

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6

Petty Officer 1st Class/E-6 Stephen Toboz

MOS: SEAL

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Lock haven, Pennsylvania

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Track

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Basketball

Steve Carmen

Spc./E-4

Spc./E-4 Steve Carmen

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Temecula, California

Hometown: San Diego, California

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Travis Dunn

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Travis Dunn

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Rio Rancho, New Mexico

Events: Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Lee Harvey

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Lee Harvey

MOS: Special Forces Detachment Commander

Current Location: El Paso, Texas

Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Alfred Martinez

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 Alfred Martinez

MOS: Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Pasadena, Texas

Events: Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball

Douglas Norman

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Douglas Norman

MOS: Special Forces Communications Sergeant

Current Location: Fort Bragg, North Carolina

Hometown: Casper, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Golf, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Alec Ross

Capt./O-3

Capt./O-3 Alec Ross

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Golf, Powerlifting, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Mario Webb

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Mario Webb

MOS: Radio Frequency Transmission Systems Specialist

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Adam Ziegler

Maj./O-4

Maj./O-4 Adam Ziegler

MOS: Logistics Planner

Current Location: Fort Campbell, Kentucky

Hometown: Keokuk, Iowa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball

Wheelchair Rugby

John Brennan

Lt. Col./O-5

Lt. Col./O-5 John Brennan

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Rugby

Jarrid Collins

1st Sgt./E-8

1st Sgt./E-8 Jarrid Collins

MOS: Special Warfare Medical Group

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Travis Dunn

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 Travis Dunn

MOS: Infantry

Current Location: Savannah, Georgia

Hometown: Rio Rancho, New Mexico

Events: Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Phillip Fong

Chief Petty Officer./E-7

Chief Petty Officer./E-7 Phillip Fong

MOS: Machinist’s Mate

Current Location: Tampa, Florida

Hometown: Stafford, Texas

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Wheelchair Rugby

Brant Ireland

Sgt. First Class/E-7

Sgt. First Class/E-7 Brant Ireland

MOS: Special Forces Intelligence / Medic

Current Location: Willow Spring, North Carolina

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

John Stanz

Staff Sgt./E-6

Staff Sgt./E-6 John Stanz

MOS: Critical Skills Operator

Current Location: Hamburg, New York

Hometown: Hamburg, New York

Events: Golf, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Chase Tanton

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7

Sgt. 1st Class/E-7 Chase Tanton

Current Location: Provo, Utah

Hometown: Sacramento, California

Events: Archery, Field, Golf, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

George Vera

Master Sgt./E-8

Master Sgt./E-8 George Vera

MOS: Special Forces Senior Sergeant

Current Location: Land O’Lakes, Florida

Hometown: Swansboro, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Mario Webb

Staff Sgt./E-5

Staff Sgt./E-5 Mario Webb

MOS: Radio Frequency Transmission Systems Specialist

Current Location: Hurlburt Field, Florida

Hometown: Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Tennis

Tisha Knickerbocker

Cpl.

Cpl. Tisha Knickerbocker

MOS: Intelligence Analyst

Current Location: Jamesville, New York

Hometown: Syracuse, New York

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis