Navy

The Navy Wounded Warrior - Safe Harbor (NWW) organizations provides individually-tailored assistance designed to optimize the success of the wounded warriors' recovery, rehabilitation and reintegration activities. The NWW is solely responsible for coordinating the non-medical care of seriously wounded, ill and injured Sailors and Coast Guardsmen, including introducing service members to adaptive sports, as well as providing resources and support to their families and caregivers. Through proactive leadership, NWW is the gold standard of comprehensive care it provides each and every enrolled Sailor and Coast Guardsman, as well as caregivers and loved ones.

Team Navy

Archery

Zachary Cable

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Zachary Cable

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Camp Lejeune, North Carolina

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Archery, Golf, Wheelchair Tennis

Jai Cheon

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jai Cheon

MOS: Aviation Electronics Technician

Current Location: San Jose, California

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Track

Daniel Clarke

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Daniel Clarke

MOS: Navy Diver

Current Location: Wahiawa, Hawaii

Hometown: Tucson, Arizona

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Jacob Cox

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jacob Cox

MOS: Coast Guard Maritime Enforcement Specialist

Current Location: Columbia, South Carolina

Hometown: Miami, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Track

Joshua Erickson

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Joshua Erickson

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: Brownsville, Oregon

Hometown: Ruidoso, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Cycling

Aaron Ferguson

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Aaron Ferguson

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Richlands, North Carolina

Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting

Robert Fry

Cmdr./O-5

Cmdr./O-5 Robert Fry

MOS: Maintenance Officer

Current Location: Crestview, Florida

Hometown: New Smyrna, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Gabriel George

Seaman

Seaman Gabriel George

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Emmanuel Gonzalez

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Emmanuel Gonzalez

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Rialto, California

Hometown: Rialto, California

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Rugby

Dakota Hollingsworth

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Dakota Hollingsworth

MOS: Aviation Boatswain’s Mate

Current Location: Portsmouth, Virginia

Hometown: Gladstone, Oregon

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

William Longworth

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer William Longworth

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Poulsbo, Washington

Hometown: Auberry, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Romulo Urtula

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Romulo Urtula

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Havelock, North Carolina

Hometown: Mountlake Terrace, Washington

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Cycling

Darius (DJ) Jones

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Darius (DJ) Jones

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Basketball

Jai Cheon

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jai Cheon

MOS: Aviation Electronics Technician

Current Location: San Jose, California

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Track

Daniel Clarke

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Daniel Clarke

MOS: Navy Diver

Current Location: Wahiawa, Hawaii

Hometown: Tucson, Arizona

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Austin Cooper

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Austin Cooper

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: Argyle, Texas

Hometown: Douglas, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Jacob Cox

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jacob Cox

MOS: Coast Guard Maritime Enforcement Specialist

Current Location: Columbia, South Carolina

Hometown: Miami, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Track

Kyle Cozad

Rear Adm./O-8

Rear Adm./O-8 Kyle Cozad

MOS: Commander, Navy Education and Training Command

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing

Joshua Erickson

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Joshua Erickson

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: Brownsville, Oregon

Hometown: Ruidoso, New Mexico

Events: Archery, Cycling

Angela Everett

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Angela Everett

MOS: Quartermaster

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Ruth Freeman

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Ruth Freeman

MOS: Information System Technician

Current Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Hometown: Durham, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Robert Fry

Cmdr./O-5

Cmdr./O-5 Robert Fry

MOS: Maintenance Officer

Current Location: Crestview, Florida

Hometown: New Smyrna, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Lauren Gonzales

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lauren Gonzales

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Hometown: San Juan Bautista, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Raina Hockenberry

Master Chief Petty Officer

Master Chief Petty Officer Raina Hockenberry

MOS: Personnel Specialist

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Kalihi, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Daniel Lee

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Daniel Lee

MOS: Lieutenant

Current Location: Palm Harbor, Florida

Hometown: Pago Pago, American Samoa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

William Longworth

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer William Longworth

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Poulsbo, Washington

Hometown: Auberry, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Sammy Palomo

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Sammy Palomo

MOS: San Diego, California

Current Location: Information Technician

Hometown: East Los Angeles, California

Events: Cycling, Track

Austin Parker

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Austin Parker

MOS: Aviation Machinist Mate

Current Location: Hanford, California

Hometown: Hanford, California

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Joseph Paterniti

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer Joseph Paterniti

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Everett, Washington

Hometown: Bothell, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Todd Prather

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Todd Prather

MOS: Aircrewman

Current Location: Oak Harbor, Washington

Hometown: Hopedale, Illinois

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Daryl Schaffer

Capt.

Capt. Daryl Schaffer

MOS: Captain

Current Location: Bolling Air Force Base, Washington, D.C.

Hometown: Willmar, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Esther Stevenson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Esther Stevenson

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Oak Harbor, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Carlos Valerio

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Carlos Valerio

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Emmitsburg, Maryland

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Field

Jacob Cox

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jacob Cox

MOS: Coast Guard Maritime Enforcement Specialist

Current Location: Columbia, South Carolina

Hometown: Miami, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Track

Kyle Cozad

Rear Adm./O-8

Rear Adm./O-8 Kyle Cozad

MOS: Commander, Navy Education and Training Command

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing

Jude Dziadowicz

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Jude Dziadowicz

MOS: Aviation Electronics Technician

Current Location: Norfolk, Virginia

Hometown: Hobart, Indiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting

Ferlin Espinal

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Ferlin Espinal

MOS: Machinist Mate

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Injuries/Illness: Injury

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angela Everett

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Angela Everett

MOS: Quartermaster

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Raina Hockenberry

Master Chief Petty Officer

Master Chief Petty Officer Raina Hockenberry

MOS: Personnel Specialist

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Kalihi, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Dakota Hollingsworth

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Dakota Hollingsworth

MOS: Aviation Boatswain’s Mate

Current Location: Portsmouth, Virginia

Hometown: Gladstone, Oregon

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Joshua Laban

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Joshua Laban

MOS: Utilitiesman

Current Location: Menifee, California

Hometown: Malifa, Samoa

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

William Longworth

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer William Longworth

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Poulsbo, Washington

Hometown: Auberry, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Austin Parker

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Austin Parker

MOS: Aviation Machinist Mate

Current Location: Hanford, California

Hometown: Hanford, California

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Joseph Paterniti

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer Joseph Paterniti

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Everett, Washington

Hometown: Bothell, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Jay Roberts

Lt.

Lt. Jay Roberts

MOS: Lieutenant

Current Location: Auburn, New York

Hometown: Auburn, New York

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Tyson Schmidt

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Tyson Schmidt

MOS: Cryptologic Technician

Current Location: Universal City, Texas

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Events: Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Elizabeth Smith

Petty Officer 3rd Class

Petty Officer 3rd Class Elizabeth Smith

MOS: Aviation Maintenance Administrationman

Current Location: Aurora, Colorado

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Field, Shooting, Swimming

Esther Stevenson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Esther Stevenson

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Oak Harbor, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Golf

Samuel Acheampong

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Samuel Acheampong

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Oceanside, California

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Golf, Wheelchair Basketball

Zachary Cable

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Zachary Cable

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Camp Lejeune, North Carolina

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Archery, Golf, Wheelchair Tennis

Aaron Ferguson

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Aaron Ferguson

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Richlands, North Carolina

Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting

Tyson Schmidt

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Tyson Schmidt

MOS: Cryptologic Technician

Current Location: Universal City, Texas

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Events: Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Indoor Rowing

Mario Ingram

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Mario Ingram

MOS: Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Aliceville, Alabama

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Jai Cheon

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jai Cheon

MOS: Aviation Electronics Technician

Current Location: San Jose, California

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Track

Kyle Cozad

Rear Adm./O-8

Rear Adm./O-8 Kyle Cozad

MOS: Commander, Navy Education and Training Command

Current Location: Pensacola, Florida

Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing

Anthony Dieli

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Anthony Dieli

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: San Diego, California

Injuries/Illness: Illness

Events: Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Why I Compete: To be part of the team and to know that I can still accomplish things.

Jude Dziadowicz

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Jude Dziadowicz

MOS: Aviation Electronics Technician

Current Location: Norfolk, Virginia

Hometown: Hobart, Indiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting

Ferlin Espinal

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Ferlin Espinal

MOS: Machinist Mate

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Injuries/Illness: Injury

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angela Everett

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Angela Everett

MOS: Quartermaster

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Ruth Freeman

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Ruth Freeman

MOS: Information System Technician

Current Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Hometown: Durham, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Robert Fry

Cmdr./O-5

Cmdr./O-5 Robert Fry

MOS: Maintenance Officer

Current Location: Crestview, Florida

Hometown: New Smyrna, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Gabriel George

Seaman

Seaman Gabriel George

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Lauren Gonzales

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lauren Gonzales

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Hometown: San Juan Bautista, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Emmanuel Gonzalez

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Emmanuel Gonzalez

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Rialto, California

Hometown: Rialto, California

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Rugby

Joseph Paterniti

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer Joseph Paterniti

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Everett, Washington

Hometown: Bothell, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Todd Prather

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Todd Prather

MOS: Aircrewman

Current Location: Oak Harbor, Washington

Hometown: Hopedale, Illinois

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Powerlifting

Mario Ingram

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Mario Ingram

MOS: Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Aliceville, Alabama

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Daniel Clarke

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Daniel Clarke

MOS: Navy Diver

Current Location: Wahiawa, Hawaii

Hometown: Tucson, Arizona

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Jacob Cox

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jacob Cox

MOS: Coast Guard Maritime Enforcement Specialist

Current Location: Columbia, South Carolina

Hometown: Miami, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Track

Jude Dziadowicz

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Jude Dziadowicz

MOS: Aviation Electronics Technician

Current Location: Norfolk, Virginia

Hometown: Hobart, Indiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting

Ferlin Espinal

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Ferlin Espinal

MOS: Machinist Mate

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Injuries/Illness: Injury

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angela Everett

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Angela Everett

MOS: Quartermaster

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Joseph Paterniti

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer Joseph Paterniti

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Everett, Washington

Hometown: Bothell, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Jay Roberts

Lt.

Lt. Jay Roberts

MOS: Lieutenant

Current Location: Auburn, New York

Hometown: Auburn, New York

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Tyson Schmidt

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Tyson Schmidt

MOS: Cryptologic Technician

Current Location: Universal City, Texas

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Events: Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Shooting

Jai Cheon

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jai Cheon

MOS: Aviation Electronics Technician

Current Location: San Jose, California

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Track

Daniel Clarke

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Daniel Clarke

MOS: Navy Diver

Current Location: Wahiawa, Hawaii

Hometown: Tucson, Arizona

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Austin Cooper

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Austin Cooper

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: Argyle, Texas

Hometown: Douglas, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Jude Dziadowicz

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Jude Dziadowicz

MOS: Aviation Electronics Technician

Current Location: Norfolk, Virginia

Hometown: Hobart, Indiana

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Shooting

Aaron Ferguson

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Aaron Ferguson

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Richlands, North Carolina

Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio

Events: Archery, Golf, Shooting

Ruth Freeman

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Ruth Freeman

MOS: Information System Technician

Current Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Hometown: Durham, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Lauren Gonzales

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lauren Gonzales

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Hometown: San Juan Bautista, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Dakota Hollingsworth

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Dakota Hollingsworth

MOS: Aviation Boatswain’s Mate

Current Location: Portsmouth, Virginia

Hometown: Gladstone, Oregon

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

William Longworth

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer William Longworth

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Poulsbo, Washington

Hometown: Auberry, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Austin Parker

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Austin Parker

MOS: Aviation Machinist Mate

Current Location: Hanford, California

Hometown: Hanford, California

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Todd Prather

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Todd Prather

MOS: Aircrewman

Current Location: Oak Harbor, Washington

Hometown: Hopedale, Illinois

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Elizabeth Smith

Petty Officer 3rd Class

Petty Officer 3rd Class Elizabeth Smith

MOS: Aviation Maintenance Administrationman

Current Location: Aurora, Colorado

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Field, Shooting, Swimming

Esther Stevenson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Esther Stevenson

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Oak Harbor, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Carlos Valerio

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Carlos Valerio

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Emmitsburg, Maryland

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Sitting Volleyball

Mario Ingram

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Mario Ingram

MOS: Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Aliceville, Alabama

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Steve Davis

Seaman/E-3

Seaman/E-3 Steve Davis

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: Salida, California

Hometown: Hayward, California

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Ruth Freeman

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Ruth Freeman

MOS: Information System Technician

Current Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Hometown: Durham, North Carolina

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball

Gabriel George

Seaman

Seaman Gabriel George

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Dakota Hollingsworth

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Dakota Hollingsworth

MOS: Aviation Boatswain’s Mate

Current Location: Portsmouth, Virginia

Hometown: Gladstone, Oregon

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Joshua Laban

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Joshua Laban

MOS: Utilitiesman

Current Location: Menifee, California

Hometown: Malifa, Samoa

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Daniel Lee

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Daniel Lee

MOS: Lieutenant

Current Location: Palm Harbor, Florida

Hometown: Pago Pago, American Samoa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Matthew Parker

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Matthew Parker

MOS: Engineman

Current Location: Hampton, Virginia

Hometown: Rockville, Indiana

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Daryl Schaffer

Capt.

Capt. Daryl Schaffer

MOS: Captain

Current Location: Bolling Air Force Base, Washington, D.C.

Hometown: Willmar, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Tyson Schmidt

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Tyson Schmidt

MOS: Cryptologic Technician

Current Location: Universal City, Texas

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Events: Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Romulo Urtula

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Romulo Urtula

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Havelock, North Carolina

Hometown: Mountlake Terrace, Washington

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Carlos Valerio

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Carlos Valerio

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Emmitsburg, Maryland

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Swimming

Daniel Clarke

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Daniel Clarke

MOS: Navy Diver

Current Location: Wahiawa, Hawaii

Hometown: Tucson, Arizona

Events: Archery, Cycling, Powerlifting, Shooting, Swimming

Austin Cooper

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Austin Cooper

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: Argyle, Texas

Hometown: Douglas, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Anthony Dieli

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Anthony Dieli

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: San Diego, California

Injuries/Illness: Illness

Events: Indoor Rowing, Swimming

Why I Compete: To be part of the team and to know that I can still accomplish things.

Robert Fry

Cmdr./O-5

Cmdr./O-5 Robert Fry

MOS: Maintenance Officer

Current Location: Crestview, Florida

Hometown: New Smyrna, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Gabriel George

Seaman

Seaman Gabriel George

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming

Lauren Gonzales

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lauren Gonzales

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Hometown: San Juan Bautista, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Raina Hockenberry

Master Chief Petty Officer

Master Chief Petty Officer Raina Hockenberry

MOS: Personnel Specialist

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Kalihi, Hawaii

Events: Cycling, Field, Swimming

Dakota Hollingsworth

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Dakota Hollingsworth

MOS: Aviation Boatswain’s Mate

Current Location: Portsmouth, Virginia

Hometown: Gladstone, Oregon

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Austin Parker

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Austin Parker

MOS: Aviation Machinist Mate

Current Location: Hanford, California

Hometown: Hanford, California

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Todd Prather

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Todd Prather

MOS: Aircrewman

Current Location: Oak Harbor, Washington

Hometown: Hopedale, Illinois

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming

Jay Roberts

Lt.

Lt. Jay Roberts

MOS: Lieutenant

Current Location: Auburn, New York

Hometown: Auburn, New York

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Daryl Schaffer

Capt.

Capt. Daryl Schaffer

MOS: Captain

Current Location: Bolling Air Force Base, Washington, D.C.

Hometown: Willmar, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Elizabeth Smith

Petty Officer 3rd Class

Petty Officer 3rd Class Elizabeth Smith

MOS: Aviation Maintenance Administrationman

Current Location: Aurora, Colorado

Hometown: Aurora, Colorado

Events: Field, Shooting, Swimming

Esther Stevenson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Esther Stevenson

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Oak Harbor, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Romulo Urtula

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Romulo Urtula

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Havelock, North Carolina

Hometown: Mountlake Terrace, Washington

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Track

Jai Cheon

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jai Cheon

MOS: Aviation Electronics Technician

Current Location: San Jose, California

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Track

Austin Cooper

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Austin Cooper

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: Argyle, Texas

Hometown: Douglas, Wyoming

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Jacob Cox

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Jacob Cox

MOS: Coast Guard Maritime Enforcement Specialist

Current Location: Columbia, South Carolina

Hometown: Miami, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Powerlifting, Track

Ferlin Espinal

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Ferlin Espinal

MOS: Machinist Mate

Current Location: Honolulu, Hawaii

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Injuries/Illness: Injury

Events: Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Angela Everett

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Angela Everett

MOS: Quartermaster

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Robert Fry

Cmdr./O-5

Cmdr./O-5 Robert Fry

MOS: Maintenance Officer

Current Location: Crestview, Florida

Hometown: New Smyrna, Florida

Events: Archery, Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Swimming, Track

Lauren Gonzales

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Lauren Gonzales

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Hometown: San Juan Bautista, California

Events: Cycling, Indoor Rowing, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Daniel Lee

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Daniel Lee

MOS: Lieutenant

Current Location: Palm Harbor, Florida

Hometown: Pago Pago, American Samoa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Sammy Palomo

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Sammy Palomo

MOS: San Diego, California

Current Location: Information Technician

Hometown: East Los Angeles, California

Events: Cycling, Track

Austin Parker

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Austin Parker

MOS: Aviation Machinist Mate

Current Location: Hanford, California

Hometown: Hanford, California

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Joseph Paterniti

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer Joseph Paterniti

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Everett, Washington

Hometown: Bothell, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Track

Jay Roberts

Lt.

Lt. Jay Roberts

MOS: Lieutenant

Current Location: Auburn, New York

Hometown: Auburn, New York

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Daryl Schaffer

Capt.

Capt. Daryl Schaffer

MOS: Captain

Current Location: Bolling Air Force Base, Washington, D.C.

Hometown: Willmar, Minnesota

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Track

Esther Stevenson

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Esther Stevenson

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Oak Harbor, Washington

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track

Carlos Valerio

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Carlos Valerio

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Emmitsburg, Maryland

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Basketball

Mario Ingram

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Mario Ingram

MOS: Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Aliceville, Alabama

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Darius (DJ) Jones

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Darius (DJ) Jones

MOS: Logistics Specialist

Current Location: San Diego, California

Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee

Events: Cycling, Wheelchair Basketball

Samuel Acheampong

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Samuel Acheampong

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Oceanside, California

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Events: Golf, Wheelchair Basketball

Steve Davis

Seaman/E-3

Seaman/E-3 Steve Davis

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: Salida, California

Hometown: Hayward, California

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Joshua Laban

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Joshua Laban

MOS: Utilitiesman

Current Location: Menifee, California

Hometown: Malifa, Samoa

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Daniel Lee

Lt./O-3

Lt./O-3 Daniel Lee

MOS: Lieutenant

Current Location: Palm Harbor, Florida

Hometown: Pago Pago, American Samoa

Events: Cycling, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

William Longworth

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer William Longworth

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Poulsbo, Washington

Hometown: Auberry, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Austin Parker

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Austin Parker

MOS: Aviation Machinist Mate

Current Location: Hanford, California

Hometown: Hanford, California

Events: Cycling, Field, Shooting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Basketball

Matthew Parker

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Matthew Parker

MOS: Engineman

Current Location: Hampton, Virginia

Hometown: Rockville, Indiana

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Romulo Urtula

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Romulo Urtula

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Havelock, North Carolina

Hometown: Mountlake Terrace, Washington

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Carlos Valerio

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Carlos Valerio

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Emmitsburg, Maryland

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Rugby

Mario Ingram

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Mario Ingram

MOS: Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Aliceville, Alabama

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Steve Davis

Seaman/E-3

Seaman/E-3 Steve Davis

MOS: Aviation Electronics Mate

Current Location: Salida, California

Hometown: Hayward, California

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Emmanuel Gonzalez

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Emmanuel Gonzalez

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Rialto, California

Hometown: Rialto, California

Events: Archery, Indoor Rowing, Wheelchair Rugby

Dakota Hollingsworth

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4

Petty Officer 3rd Class/E-4 Dakota Hollingsworth

MOS: Aviation Boatswain’s Mate

Current Location: Portsmouth, Virginia

Hometown: Gladstone, Oregon

Events: Archery, Field, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Rugby

Joshua Laban

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Joshua Laban

MOS: Utilitiesman

Current Location: Menifee, California

Hometown: Malifa, Samoa

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Matthew Parker

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Matthew Parker

MOS: Engineman

Current Location: Hampton, Virginia

Hometown: Rockville, Indiana

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Jay Roberts

Lt.

Lt. Jay Roberts

MOS: Lieutenant

Current Location: Auburn, New York

Hometown: Auburn, New York

Events: Field, Powerlifting, Swimming, Track, Wheelchair Rugby

Tyson Schmidt

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Tyson Schmidt

MOS: Cryptologic Technician

Current Location: Universal City, Texas

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Events: Field, Golf, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Rugby

Romulo Urtula

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Romulo Urtula

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Havelock, North Carolina

Hometown: Mountlake Terrace, Washington

Events: Archery, Sitting Volleyball, Swimming, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Carlos Valerio

Petty Officer 1st Class

Petty Officer 1st Class Carlos Valerio

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Emmitsburg, Maryland

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Events: Cycling, Shooting, Sitting Volleyball, Track, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby

Wheelchair Tennis

Mario Ingram

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Mario Ingram

MOS: Culinary Specialist

Current Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Hometown: Aliceville, Alabama

Events: Indoor Rowing, Powerlifting, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

Zachary Cable

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5

Petty Officer 2nd Class/E-5 Zachary Cable

MOS: Hospital Corpsman

Current Location: Camp Lejeune, North Carolina

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Events: Archery, Golf, Wheelchair Tennis

Joshua Laban

Petty Officer 2nd Class

Petty Officer 2nd Class Joshua Laban

MOS: Utilitiesman

Current Location: Menifee, California

Hometown: Malifa, Samoa

Events: Field, Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis

William Longworth

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Senior Chief Petty Officer William Longworth

MOS: Electronics Technician

Current Location: Poulsbo, Washington

Hometown: Auberry, California

Events: Archery, Cycling, Field, Shooting, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Tennis

Matthew Parker

Chief Petty Officer

Chief Petty Officer Matthew Parker

MOS: Engineman

Current Location: Hampton, Virginia

Hometown: Rockville, Indiana

Events: Sitting Volleyball, Wheelchair Basketball, Wheelchair Rugby, Wheelchair Tennis